Minor PeeWee, 2013-2014 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1LaSalle Sabres AA242013430.896124340.7859-0-1WON 9
2Kent Cobras AA241446340.70896580.6236-3-1LOST 1
3Erie North Shore Storm A251564340.68097610.6146-1-3WON 2
4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA241473310.64679550.5907-3-0WON 3
5Belle River Canadiens AA2412111250.52187710.5514-6-0LOST 2
6Riverside Rangers A257144180.36049790.3834-4-2LOST 1
7Amherstburg Stars A256145170.34045900.3332-6-2LOST 3
8Windsor Jr. Spitfires AA246180120.250451000.3102-8-0WON 1
9Essex Ravens A25120460.12025990.2021-7-2LOST 1

Minor PeeWee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Mar 23
    Round Robin

    Single Game Matrix

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline AA751111
    2Kent AA751111
    3Belle River AA74219
    4Erie North Shore A74308
    5Windsor AA73317
    6Riverside A73406
    7Amherstburg A72504
    8Essex A70700
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA3Kent AA1
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Windsor AA2Tecumseh-Shoreline AA5
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Amherstburg A1Kent AA11
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Essex A1Amherstburg A2
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Riverside A2Tecumseh-Shoreline AA8
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Kent AA8Essex A0
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Riverside A5Belle River AA3
    Feb 20
    8:05P
    Amherstburg A2Riverside A1
    Feb 22
    2:55P
    Essex A0Riverside A1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Windsor AA4Belle River AA8
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    Belle River AA1Kent AA3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Windsor AA4Amherstburg A2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Erie North Shore A0Windsor AA3
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA3Erie North Shore A5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Essex A1Belle River AA7
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA4Essex A0
    Mar 02
    3:50P
    Riverside A1Kent AA5
    Mar 02
    4:50P
    Erie North Shore A5Amherstburg A2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Essex A1Windsor AA3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Belle River AA3Tecumseh-Shoreline AA3
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Erie North Shore A3Essex A1
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Riverside A4Erie North Shore A5
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Amherstburg A1Belle River AA4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Belle River AA5Erie North Shore A3
    Mar 22
    2:00P
    Kent AA6Erie North Shore A0
    Mar 22
    2:55P
    Windsor AA2Riverside A3
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    Amherstburg A1Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Kent AA3Windsor AA3
  • Mar 24-Mar 28
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore A2Tecumseh-Shoreline AA4
  • Mar 24-Mar 28
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Belle River AA3Kent AA5
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs. Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    1:45P
    Kent AA6Tecumseh-Shoreline AA1

Minor PeeWee AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 23-Jan 23
    Game 1

    4th Place vs 5th Place, 6:30pm Rink A

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Windsor AA1Belle River AA5
  • Jan 23-Jan 23
    Game 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place, 8:00pm Rink A

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA5Kent AA4
  • Jan 24-Jan 24
    Game 3

    1st Place vs Winner Game #1, 6:30pm Rink A

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Belle River AA4LaSalle AA3
  • Jan 24-Jan 24
    Game 4

    Loser Game #2 vs Loser Game #1, 8:00pm Rink A (Loser Eliminated)

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Windsor AA1Kent AA5
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 5

    Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game #2, 6:30pm Rink B (Winner Advances)

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Belle River AA5Tecumseh-Shoreline AA4
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 6

    Winner Game #4 vs Loser Game #3, 8:00pm Rink B (Loser Eliminated)

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Kent AA0LaSalle AA3
  • Jan 26-Jan 26
    Game 7

    Loser Game #5 vs Winner Game #6, 4:00pm Rink A (Winner Advances, Loser Eliminated)

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2LaSalle AA8
  • Jan 27-Feb 09
    Finals

    Best 3-of-5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle AA33006
    2Belle River AA30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Belle River AA1LaSalle AA7
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    LaSalle AA4Belle River AA1
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Belle River AA0LaSalle AA5

Minor PeeWee A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 24-Jan 24
    Game 1

    4th Place vs 5th Place - 7:00pm Harrow

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Essex A2St. Thomas4
  • Jan 24-Jan 24
    Game 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place - 8:25pm Harrow

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:25P
    Amherstburg A1Riverside A2
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 3

    1st Place vs Winner Game #1 - 2:00pm Kingsville

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    St. Thomas2Erie North Shore A3
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 4

    Loser Game #2 vs Loser Game #1 (Loser Eliminated) - 3:00pm Harrow

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    3:00P
    Essex A3Amherstburg A0
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 5

    Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game #2 (Winner Advances) 7:00pm Kingsville

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Riverside A0Erie North Shore A2
  • Jan 25-Jan 25
    Game 6

    Winner Game #4 vs Loser Game #3 (Loser Eliminated) - 8:25pm Kingsville

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:25P
    Essex A2St. Thomas3
  • Jan 26-Jan 26
    Game 7

    Loser Game 5 vs Winner Game 6 (Loser Eliminated) - 4:00pm Kingsville

    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    St. Thomas1Riverside A5
  • Jan 27-Feb 09
    Finals

    Best 3-of-5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore A 133006
    2Riverside A 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Riverside A0Erie North Shore A3
    Feb 03
    6:55P
    Erie North Shore A5Riverside A2
    Feb 07
    8:20P
    Riverside A1Erie North Shore A3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 09, 5:38 AM, Next Update: Jul 19, 5:38 AM
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 7:09 AM