PeeWee, 2015-2016 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
242013430.89610733+740.7647-1-2WON 1
241743370.77111448+660.7047-2-1LOST 2
241455330.6888254+280.6037-2-1WON 3
241293270.5639080+100.5296-3-1WON 2
241086260.5428081-10.4976-3-1WON 1
24996240.5008363+200.5684-4-2TIED 1
245163130.27158119-610.3282-6-2LOST 2
245172120.2504897-490.3311-8-1LOST 1
24023110.02143130-870.2490-9-1TIED 1

PeeWee Playoffs
Jan 04-Mar 26
Playoffs
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens880016
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles852111
Kent Cobras84319
Windsor Jr. Spitfires84319
Riverside Rangers84319
Amherstburg Stars84408
LaSalle Sabres83328
Essex Ravens81702
Erie North Shore Storm80800
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
7:30P
Erie North Shore Storm0LaSalle Sabres7
Jan 23
5:20P
Erie North Shore Storm2Amherstburg Stars3
Jan 23
6:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3LaSalle Sabres3
Jan 28
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7
Jan 30
5:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires9Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 06
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Feb 13
3:30P
Riverside Rangers6Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Feb 13
5:00P
Essex Ravens3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5
Feb 14
3:55P
Riverside Rangers1Kent Cobras4
Feb 17
6:10P
LaSalle Sabres1Amherstburg Stars4
Feb 20
2:00P
Amherstburg Stars3Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Feb 20
5:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles8Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 21
6:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Kent Cobras2
Feb 21
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres4Essex Ravens2
Feb 26
8:00P
Belle River Canadiens9LaSalle Sabres2
Feb 26
8:20P
Kent Cobras10Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 27
3:30P
Essex Ravens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Feb 27
3:40P
Amherstburg Stars4Kent Cobras7
Feb 27
6:05P
LaSalle Sabres5Riverside Rangers4
Feb 28
3:45P
Riverside Rangers4Belle River Canadiens7
Feb 28
6:30P
Erie North Shore Storm5Essex Ravens6
Mar 01
7:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Mar 01
7:15P
Erie North Shore Storm3Riverside Rangers6
Mar 05
7:30P
Kent Cobras4Essex Ravens0
Mar 05
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars0Riverside Rangers3
Mar 06
5:10P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras1
Mar 09
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens9Erie North Shore Storm0
Mar 19
5:00P
Belle River Canadiens13Essex Ravens0
Mar 20
5:45P
Kent Cobras1Belle River Canadiens4
Mar 21
7:10P
Essex Ravens4Amherstburg Stars5
Mar 22
6:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens5
Mar 23
6:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Belle River Canadiens5
Mar 25
7:00P
Riverside Rangers1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Mar 26
3:00P
Kent Cobras4LaSalle Sabres4
Mar 26
6:50P
Belle River Canadiens1Amherstburg Stars0
Mar 26
7:30P
Essex Ravens2Riverside Rangers10
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-1

1st vs 4th

DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
8:30P
Riverside Rangers3Belle River Canadiens8
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-2

2nd vs 3rd

DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
7:30P
Kent Cobras3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Apr 02-Apr 02
FINAL
DateVisitorHome
Apr 02
12:15P
Kent Cobras2Belle River Canadiens5

PeeWee AA Playdowns
Jan 04-Jan 12
Series A

4th Seed vs. 5th Seed 4pt

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 432104
LaSalle Sabres 531202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
8:00P
LaSalle Sabres3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5
Jan 10
3:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3LaSalle Sabres6
Jan 11
6:00P
LaSalle Sabres2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5
Jan 04-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed 6pt

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 233006
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 330300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
2:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Kent Cobras5
Jan 10
2:00P
Kent Cobras3Windsor Jr. Spitfires0
Jan 16
2:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras5
Jan 09-Jan 27
Series C

1st Seed vs Winner Series A 6pt

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 133006
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
5:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens6
Jan 17
5:30P
Belle River Canadiens5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Jan 21
5:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens4
Jan 13-Feb 09
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C 6pt

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 143106
Kent Cobras 241302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
3:45P
Kent Cobras0Belle River Canadiens2
Jan 30
5:15P
Belle River Canadiens3Kent Cobras2
Jan 31
6:15P
Kent Cobras4Belle River Canadiens2
Feb 05
7:00P
Belle River Canadiens5Kent Cobras3

PeeWee A Playdowns
Jan 05-Jan 12
Series A

4th seed vs 5th seed (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens 432104
Erie North Shore Storm 531202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 08
7:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3Essex Ravens8
Jan 09
5:40P
Essex Ravens3Erie North Shore Storm4
Jan 10
1:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Essex Ravens3
Jan 05-Jan 27
Series B

2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars 333006
Amherstburg Stars 230300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
5:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars5Amherstburg Stars0
Jan 16
4:00P
Amherstburg Stars1St. Thomas Jr Stars3
Jan 17
3:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Amherstburg Stars0
Jan 09-Jan 27
Series C

1st Seed v Winner Series A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Riverside Rangers 143017
Essex Ravens 440311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
6:05P
Essex Ravens0Riverside Rangers2
Jan 17
6:30P
Riverside Rangers1Essex Ravens1
Jan 23
3:15P
Essex Ravens2Riverside Rangers3
Jan 24
7:30P
Riverside Rangers3Essex Ravens2
Jan 13-Feb 09
Series D

Winner Series B v Winner Series C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars33006
Riverside Rangers30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
4:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars3Riverside Rangers0
Jan 31
12:00P
Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars1
Feb 04
7:15P
St. Thomas Jr Stars3Riverside Rangers2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 27, 12:45 PM, Next Update: Jul 07, 12:45 PM