Bantam AE, 2015-2016 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201541310.7758443+410.6617-2-1WON 2
201343290.7257939+400.6696-3-1WON 1
201451290.7258438+460.6897-2-1WON 5
208102180.4503648-120.4295-5-0LOST 2
20316170.17533102-690.2443-7-0WON 1
20216260.1502874-460.2750-9-1LOST 9

Bantam AE Playoffs
Jan 04-Mar 26
Playoffs
TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 1880016
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles83417
Belle River Canadiens82337
Kent Cobras 282515
Erie North Shore Storm82515
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens2
Feb 11
7:30P
Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Feb 13
8:30P
Erie North Shore Storm3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Feb 14
1:00P
Belle River Canadiens3Erie North Shore Storm1
Feb 20
12:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles9Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 27
3:15P
Kent Cobras 16Kent Cobras 23
Feb 28
1:00P
Kent Cobras 111Erie North Shore Storm1
Mar 04
8:30P
Kent Cobras 21Kent Cobras 15
Mar 05
6:20P
Erie North Shore Storm2Kent Cobras 25
Mar 05
6:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens1
Mar 06
1:00P
Kent Cobras 22Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 06
6:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Kent Cobras 15
Mar 10
7:00P
Kent Cobras 24Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Mar 19
6:00P
Kent Cobras 14Belle River Canadiens3
Mar 20
5:00P
Belle River Canadiens1Kent Cobras 21
Mar 20
6:40P
Erie North Shore Storm1Kent Cobras 16
Mar 24
7:00P
Kent Cobras 13Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Mar 24
7:30P
Kent Cobras 23Belle River Canadiens4
Mar 26
3:15P
Belle River Canadiens1Kent Cobras 12
Mar 26
5:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras 21
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-1

1st vs 4th

DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
7:15P
Kent Cobras 21Kent Cobras 16
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-2

2nd vs 3rd

DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
7:00P
Belle River Canadiens2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Apr 02-Apr 02
FINAL
DateVisitorHome
Apr 02
2:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Kent Cobras 13

Bantam AE AE1 Playdowns
Jan 04-Feb 07
Series A

1st seed vs 4th seed (8 point)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 1 164208
Belle River Canadiens 462404
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
5:15P
Belle River Canadiens2Kent Cobras 11
Jan 10
5:15P
Kent Cobras 13Belle River Canadiens5
Jan 15
8:30P
Belle River Canadiens0Kent Cobras 13
Jan 17
5:45P
Kent Cobras 14Belle River Canadiens1
Jan 23
3:25P
Belle River Canadiens0Kent Cobras 11
Jan 24
5:45P
Kent Cobras 15Belle River Canadiens0
Jan 04-Feb 07
Series B

2nd seed vs 3rd seed (8 point)

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres 354108
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 251402
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
6:30P
LaSalle Sabres4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Jan 23
8:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres6
Jan 24
5:30P
LaSalle Sabres3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Jan 30
8:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3LaSalle Sabres2
Jan 31
4:00P
LaSalle Sabres6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4

Bantam AE AE2 Playdowns
Series A (Jan 04-Feb 09)

1st seed vs 2nd seed

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Kent Cobras 2 1642080.66720130.6064-2-0WON 3
Erie North Shore Storm 2624040.33313200.3942-4-0LOST 3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 27, 4:48 PM, Next Update: Jul 07, 4:48 PM