Novice, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens262123450.865128430.7498-1-1WON 1
2Riverside Rangers261943410.788134610.6878-2-0WON 2
3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles261844400.769127650.6617-3-0WON 1
4Essex Ravens261367330.63586570.6015-4-1LOST 2
5LaSalle Sabres261592320.61595710.5727-2-1WON 3
6Erie North Shore Storm268135210.404711000.4154-5-1WON 2
7Kent Cobras268162180.346981120.4674-4-2LOST 2
8Windsor Jr. Spitfires266173150.28852850.3802-8-0LOST 3
9Southpoint Capitals26421190.173451270.2622-8-0LOST 3
10Amherstburg Stars26323060.115311460.1752-8-0WON 1

Novice Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 26
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside651010
    2LaSalle651010
    3Erie North Shore63217
    4Kent63217
    5Windsor62315
    6Amherstburg60422
    7Southpoint60511
    8Belle River00000
    8Essex00000
    8Tecumseh-Shoreline00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Southpoint2Windsor4
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Amherstburg2Southpoint2
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Amherstburg1Erie North Shore5
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Amherstburg4Windsor4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Southpoint2Kent4
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Amherstburg2Kent7
    Mar 04
    3:10P
    Southpoint1Erie North Shore2
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Windsor7Kent4
    Mar 05
    4:15P
    Erie North Shore4Riverside5
    Mar 10
    7:15P
    LaSalle4Riverside5
    Mar 19
    3:30P
    Riverside9Amherstburg0
    Mar 19
    3:40P
    Kent0LaSalle3
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Riverside5Windsor0
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Riverside6Kent7
    Mar 22
    5:15P
    Erie North Shore2LaSalle5
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Windsor2LaSalle9
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Riverside5Southpoint0
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Windsor1Erie North Shore5
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    Kent2Erie North Shore2
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Amherstburg1LaSalle6
    Mar 26
    4:00P
    Southpoint0LaSalle5
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 111002
    2Kent 410100
    3LaSalle 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Kent1Riverside3
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 211002
    2Erie North Shore 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    6:30P
    Erie North Shore0LaSalle2
       
       
  • Apr 01-Apr 01
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle11002
    2Riverside10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    11:45A
    LaSalle2Riverside1
       
       

Novice A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Feb 05
    Series A

    3rd v 6th (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 343106
    2Amherstburg 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    3:00P
    Amherstburg1Erie North Shore3
    Jan 21
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore1Amherstburg3
    Jan 28
    3:00P
    Amherstburg0Erie North Shore4
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Erie North Shore5Amherstburg0
  • Jan 09-Feb 05
    Series B

    4th v 5th (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 433006
    2Southpoint 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    1:45P
    Southpoint0St. Thomas7
    Jan 15
    4:30P
    St. Thomas8Southpoint3
    Jan 22
    11:15A
    Southpoint3St. Thomas4

Novice AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Feb 19
    Group A

    Round Robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River870115
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline853010
    3LaSalle84319
    4Kent82604
    5Windsor81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Belle River5
    Jan 14
    4:45P
    LaSalle4Belle River6
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Windsor0Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 15
    3:40P
    Windsor1LaSalle5
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Belle River4Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Jan 21
    5:00P
    LaSalle3Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Windsor0Belle River8
    Jan 22
    3:40P
    Kent1LaSalle2
    Jan 28
    12:45P
    Belle River6Kent1
    Jan 28
    1:00P
    LaSalle4Windsor0
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Windsor4Kent1
    Jan 29
    3:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3LaSalle1
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Windsor1
    Feb 04
    12:45P
    LaSalle5Kent3
    Feb 05
    3:40P
    Belle River3LaSalle3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Kent0Belle River7
    Feb 11
    2:15P
    Kent6Windsor3
    Feb 18
    2:15P
    Belle River6Windsor0
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Kent3Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Feb 19
    3:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline9Kent2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 18, 3:14 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,222 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 3:32 PM