PeeWee AE, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr. Spitfires282026460.821178570.7575-1-4WON 1
2Belle River Canadiens Major281828440.786127380.7707-0-3WON 6
3LaSalle Sabres281864400.714136510.7279-1-0WON 4
4Kent Cobras2813105310.554111660.6272-5-3LOST 1
5Erie North Shore Storm2811107290.518125950.5683-4-3LOST 1
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles287156200.357741060.4113-5-2LOST 1
7Belle River Canadiens Minor286202140.250461280.2643-7-0WON 1
8Riverside Rangers28028000.000102660.0360-10-0LOST 28

PeeWee AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent54019
    2LaSalle54108
    3Belle River Major53117
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline52304
    5Belle River Minor51402
    6Riverside50500
    7Erie North Shore00000
    7Windsor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    4:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Belle River Minor2
    Feb 04
    4:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent6
    Feb 04
    6:15P
    Riverside0Belle River Minor5
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Belle River Major4Belle River Minor0
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Riverside2Tecumseh-Shoreline11
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Kent2Belle River Major2
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle4
    Feb 26
    4:50P
    Kent5LaSalle1
    Mar 03
    6:55P
    LaSalle3Belle River Major2
    Mar 04
    4:40P
    Kent5Riverside2
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Belle River Minor1LaSalle4
    Mar 22
    8:15P
    Belle River Major7Riverside0
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Belle River Minor0Kent6
    Mar 25
    2:00P
    Belle River Major6Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Mar 25
    3:15P
    LaSalle10Riverside1
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 111002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent3
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River Major 311002
    2LaSalle 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Belle River Major3LaSalle2
       
       
  • Apr 01-Apr 01
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent11002
    2Belle River Major10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    2:30P
    Belle River Major3Kent5
       
       

PeeWee AE AE1 Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Jan 22
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 422004
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent5
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Kent2Tecumseh-Shoreline1
       
  • Jan 09-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 353206
    2Belle River Major 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    6:55P
    LaSalle0Belle River Major2
    Jan 15
    4:50P
    Belle River Major2LaSalle0
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    LaSalle4Belle River Major1
    Jan 22
    4:50P
    Belle River Major0LaSalle1
    Feb 03
    6:55P
    LaSalle2Belle River Major1
  • Jan 18-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 133006
    2Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:15P
    Kent0Windsor2
    Jan 28
    2:00P
    Windsor4Kent2
    Jan 29
    1:00P
    Kent3Windsor4

PeeWee AE AE2 Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Jan 25
    Series A

    2nd v 3rd (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 233006
    2Riverside 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    4:30P
    Riverside0St. Thomas6
    Jan 15
    4:15P
    St. Thomas6Riverside1
    Jan 21
    4:30P
    Riverside0St. Thomas7
  • Jan 20-Feb 05
    Series B

    1st v Winner Series A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 133006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    St. Thomas0Erie North Shore5
    Jan 28
    5:20P
    St. Thomas1Erie North Shore4
    Jan 29
    12:30P
    Erie North Shore2St. Thomas0

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 12, 12:05 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,745 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 12:07 PM