Novice, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens262231450.865150510.7467-2-1WON 1
2Windsor Jr. Spitfires261781350.673116740.6117-2-1LOST 1
3Southpoint Capitals261565350.67387530.6216-2-2LOST 1
4Riverside Rangers261484320.615125910.5794-5-1WON 1
5Essex Ravens261385310.596104840.5534-4-2WON 3
6Kent Cobras2612104280.53882880.4825-2-3WON 1
7LaSalle Sabres2612113270.519101870.5374-5-1TIED 1
8Erie North Shore Storm265174140.269671200.3584-3-3LOST 2
9Amherstburg Stars26221370.135441400.2390-9-1LOST 8
10Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles26121460.115541420.2760-9-1LOST 5

Novice Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 26
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex751111
    2Riverside752010
    3LaSalle752010
    4Windsor73228
    5Kent74308
    6Tecumseh-Shoreline72415
    7Amherstburg71602
    8Erie North Shore71602
    9Belle River00000
    9Southpoint00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Erie North Shore0Essex3
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Kent4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Kent1Essex2
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Riverside5Amherstburg3
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Erie North Shore5LaSalle9
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Erie North Shore1Kent7
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    LaSalle3Essex7
    Mar 16
    3:20P
    Kent5Riverside3
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Kent3Windsor4
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Amherstburg0LaSalle9
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle6
    Mar 18
    6:20P
    Erie North Shore4Riverside0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Erie North Shore0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Windsor8Amherstburg2
    Mar 19
    6:20P
    Essex3Riverside4
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Riverside9Windsor7
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Amherstburg2Essex6
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Windsor2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 22
    5:30P
    Windsor5LaSalle7
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Amherstburg2
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Essex3Windsor3
    Mar 23
    12:45P
    LaSalle4Kent3
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Amherstburg2Erie North Shore1
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    Riverside4Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Mar 24
    11:50A
    Windsor4Erie North Shore1
    Mar 24
    2:30P
    Amherstburg2Kent7
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Essex5
    Mar 25
    6:20P
    LaSalle5Riverside7
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 411002
    2Essex 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Windsor5Essex2
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 311002
    2Riverside 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:20P
    LaSalle3Riverside2
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 211002
    2LaSalle10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    10:15A
    LaSalle4Windsor5
       
       

Novice A Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Novice AA Playdowns

Bracket

To Quarters

Round Robin


Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,097 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:30 AM