2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
252032420.84012138+830.7619-1-0WON 8
251861370.74011959+600.6697-3-0WON 6
258116220.44077109-320.4144-5-1WON 3
257126200.4005471-170.4323-5-2WON 2
259142200.4007168+30.5114-5-1LOST 3
25319390.18042139-970.2321-8-1LOST 4

Atom AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Erie North Shore44008
    LaSalle42204
    Kent42204
    Windsor41213
    Essex40311
    Belle River00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    1:10P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires0Erie North Shore Storm4
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    Erie North Shore Storm5Kent Cobras3
    Feb 24
    4:20P
    Erie North Shore Storm2LaSalle Sabres0
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Kent Cobras4Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Essex Ravens1Erie North Shore Storm5
    Mar 03
    4:20P
    Kent Cobras0LaSalle Sabres3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    LaSalle Sabres1Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Kent Cobras2Essex Ravens0
    Mar 18
    5:45P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Essex Ravens1
    Mar 24
    6:15P
    LaSalle Sabres6Essex Ravens2
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Erie North Shore 111002
    Windsor 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires0Erie North Shore Storm6
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Kent 311002
    LaSalle 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Kent Cobras3LaSalle Sabres2
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Kent11002
    Erie North Shore 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    10:45A
    Kent Cobras2Erie North Shore Storm1
       
       

Atom AE AE1 Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series A

    Home and Home; 1st place finisher to Q1

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Belle River651010
    Kent63306
    LaSalle62315
    Windsor61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:40P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras1
    Jan 20
    4:20P
    Kent Cobras2LaSalle Sabres0
    Jan 21
    6:15P
    LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Kent Cobras2Windsor Jr. Spitfires0
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Belle River Canadiens5Kent Cobras1
    Jan 27
    4:20P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires2LaSalle Sabres3
    Jan 29
    7:15P
    LaSalle Sabres0Belle River Canadiens4
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    LaSalle Sabres0Kent Cobras3
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Belle River Canadiens5Windsor Jr. Spitfires0
    Feb 03
    3:40P
    Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres3
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Kent Cobras2Belle River Canadiens7
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Belle River Canadiens7

Atom AE Atom AE2 Playdown

Bracket

Series A (Jan 07-Feb 11)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Essex Ravens430170.87520140.5883-0-1WON 1
Erie North Shore Storm422040.50013130.5002-2-0LOST 2
St. Thomas Jr Stars403110.1258140.3640-3-1TIED 1

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 21, 4:35 AM, Next Update: Jan 31, 4:35 AM