Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Riverside Rangers262510500.962149340.81410-0-0WON 12
2Belle River Canadiens261844400.76998610.6168-0-2TIED 1
3Erie North Shore Storm261376320.61583680.5505-2-3WON 2
4Southpoint Capitals2615110300.57788740.5437-3-0WON 1
5LaSalle Sabres2610124240.46278710.5232-5-3TIED 1
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles269152200.385651010.3923-7-0LOST 1
7Kent Cobras267136200.38569860.4451-8-1LOST 4
8Windsor Jr. Spitfires267145190.36565960.4043-5-2LOST 1
9Essex Ravens266164160.30855920.3743-5-2WON 1
10Amherstburg Stars26421190.173601270.3211-9-0LOST 3

Minor Atom Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint33006
    2Windsor32104
    3Kent42204
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline42204
    5LaSalle11002
    6Essex41302
    7Amherstburg51402
    8Belle River00000
    8Erie North Shore00000
    8Riverside00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:45P
    Amherstburg2Kent5
    Jan 27
    2:00P
    Amherstburg3Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Kent2Southpoint3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Amherstburg1Essex5
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Windsor3Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Southpoint4Essex3
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Essex1Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Kent1LaSalle5
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Amherstburg1Windsor0
    Feb 17
    2:40P
    Southpoint5Amherstburg3
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Kent2Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Essex3Windsor5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    WindsorErie North Shore
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Erie North ShoreEssex
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineSouthpoint
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    WindsorLaSalle
    Feb 24
    11:30A
    WindsorKent
    Feb 24
    3:10P
    EssexLaSalle
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Erie North ShoreAmherstburg
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineErie North Shore
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    AmherstburgLaSalle
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    KentErie North Shore
    Mar 03
    11:50A
    LaSalleErie North Shore
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    WindsorSouthpoint
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    EssexKent
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    SouthpointErie North Shore
    Mar 23
    2:45P
    LaSalleSouthpoint
    Mar 24
    3:10P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineLaSalle
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Atom AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 522004
    2Kent 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:15P
    Windsor6Kent2
    Jan 12
    1:00P
    Kent1Windsor2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd v 3rd (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 233006
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle5
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    LaSalle4Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Jan 20
    3:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0LaSalle4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    5:45P
    Windsor2Belle River7
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Belle River3Windsor1
    Jan 20
    5:15P
    Windsor0Belle River4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B v Winner C (6pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River33006
    2LaSalle30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    LaSalle1Belle River6
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Belle River3LaSalle2
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    LaSalle1Belle River6

Minor Atom A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 532104
    2St. Thomas 431202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:45P
    Essex5St. Thomas3
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    St. Thomas4Essex1
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Essex4St. Thomas2
  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series B

    3rd v 6th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint 322004
    2Amherstburg 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Amherstburg0Southpoint4
    Jan 12
    4:50P
    Southpoint4Amherstburg2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series C

    2nd v Winner B (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 233006
    2Southpoint30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Southpoint2Erie North Shore6
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore3Southpoint0
    Jan 26
    7:10P
    Southpoint3Erie North Shore4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series D

    1st v Winner A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 133006
    2Essex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:05P
    Essex0Riverside8
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Riverside8Essex0
    Jan 22
    6:20P
    Essex0Riverside7
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series E

    Winner C v Winner D (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside33006
    2Erie North Shore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:10P
    Erie North Shore1Riverside5
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Riverside3Erie North Shore2
    Feb 08
    7:20P
    Erie North Shore0Riverside4

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 18, 8:32 PM.
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:34 PM