Minor PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPAA-Q1-1Feb 167:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Garden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
O-MPAA-Q1-2Feb 173:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Garden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
O-MPAA-Q1-3Feb 227:30 PMGarden City Minor Falcons Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-MPAA-Q1-4Feb 234:00 PMGarden City Minor Falcons Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-MPAA-Q1-5Feb 244:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Garden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
O-MPAA-Q1-6Feb 266:30 PMGarden City Minor Falcons Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)

Jan 07-Feb 11
Series E

Winner C v Winner D (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-A-E1Feb 026:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars1-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-MPW-A-E2Feb 0311:30 AMEssex Ravens0-2St. Thomas Jr StarsEast Elgin (Kinsmen)
O-MPW-A-E3Feb 086:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-MPW-A-E4Feb 091:00 PMEssex Ravens1-5St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)

Jan 07-Mar 25
PLAYOFFS
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MPW-09Jan 275:30 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-MPW-47Feb 017:10 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires6-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-35Feb 024:15 PMAmherstburg Stars1-1Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MPW-41Feb 086:45 PMErie North Shore Storm5-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MPW-24Feb 087:30 PMRiverside Rangers2-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-27Feb 094:40 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-16Feb 095:50 PMLaSalle Sabres7-2Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-MPW-10Feb 097:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-6Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-MPW-13Feb 165:15 PMErie North Shore Storm Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-15Feb 1711:50 AMEssex Ravens Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-25Feb 227:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-14Feb 232:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-48Feb 237:40 PMEssex Ravens Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-17Feb 241:10 PMAmherstburg Stars Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-18Feb 243:40 PMBelle River Canadiens Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-20Mar 017:20 PMRiverside Rangers Kent CobrasMemorial
PL-MPW-22Mar 017:30 PMEssex Ravens LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-45Mar 017:45 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MPW-29Mar 024:40 PMErie North Shore Storm Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-42Mar 033:00 PMKent Cobras Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MPW-11Mar 036:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-49Mar 066:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-46Mar 173:00 PMKent Cobras Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-12Mar 196:00 PMEssex Ravens Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-MPW-23Mar 227:30 PMKent Cobras LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-32Mar 234:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MPW-19Mar 243:40 PMErie North Shore Storm Kent CobrasTilbury

Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 5:29 AM