Minor Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens221633350.795117430.7317-1-2LOST 1
2Kent Cobras221264280.63676630.5474-5-1TIED 1
3Windsor Jr. Spitfires221273270.61479650.5496-2-2LOST 1
4LaSalle Sabres22787210.47757660.4633-3-4TIED 1
5Riverside Rangers206122140.35051750.4054-6-0WON 1
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles224135130.29555910.3773-4-3TIED 1
7Essex Ravens205132120.30063950.3992-6-2TIED 1

Minor Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent54019
    2Riverside53117
    3Windsor53206
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline53206
    5LaSalle50411
    6Essex50411
    7Belle River00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Windsor8
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Riverside1
    Feb 09
    9:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle1
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Riverside4Windsor3
    Feb 23
    9:10P
    Kent6Essex2
    Feb 24
    6:40P
    Riverside2Kent2
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Kent7Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Windsor7Essex2
    Mar 02
    9:20P
    Riverside6LaSalle3
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    LaSalle3Kent4
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    LaSalle2Windsor6
    Mar 22
    8:50P
    Essex1Riverside2
    Mar 23
    7:40P
    Essex4LaSalle4
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Essex3Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    Windsor4Kent5
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 111002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent4
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 311002
    2Riverside 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    8:10P
    Windsor3Riverside1
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 111002
    2Windsor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    3:00P
    Windsor2Kent3
       
       

Minor Midget AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 422004
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle4
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    LaSalle3Tecumseh-Shoreline2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 233006
    2Windsor 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:50P
    Windsor1Kent4
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Kent3Windsor2
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Windsor1Kent4
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 133006
    2LaSalle30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    LaSalle1Belle River4
    Jan 19
    9:20P
    Belle River4LaSalle3
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    LaSalle2Belle River6
  • Jan 07-Feb 13
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River53206
    2Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Kent2Belle River7
    Feb 05
    8:25P
    Belle River4Kent5
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    Kent1Belle River4
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Belle River2Kent3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Kent1Belle River4

Minor Midget A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series A

    2nd v 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 343106
    2Riverside 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:50P
    Essex1Riverside5
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Riverside1Essex6
    Jan 25
    8:50P
    Essex7Riverside1
    Jan 26
    9:00P
    Riverside2Essex4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series B

    1st v W Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 133006
    2Essex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    St. Thomas6Essex3
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Essex1St. Thomas9
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Essex2St. Thomas4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,097 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:31 AM