Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens251573330.66083500.6246-3-1LOST 1
2Kent Cobras251474320.64075610.5514-4-2LOST 1
3LaSalle Sabres2513102280.56074680.5216-3-1WON 3
4Riverside Rangers2512103270.54088700.5576-2-2LOST 1
5Erie North Shore Storm2513111270.54087720.5474-5-1WON 2
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2512112260.52070560.5567-3-0WON 2
7Windsor Jr. Spitfires257135190.38077950.4484-4-2WON 1
8Amherstburg Stars25320280.160481300.2700-10-0LOST 17

Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline54108
    2Riverside53206
    3Belle River53206
    4Windsor53206
    5Kent52304
    6Amherstburg50500
    7Erie North Shore00000
    7LaSalle00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Kent4Amherstburg2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Amherstburg0Tecumseh-Shoreline9
    Feb 10
    6:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Kent2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Amherstburg1Windsor8
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Kent2Windsor3
    Feb 16
    9:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Riverside4
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Kent5Belle River8
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Riverside0Kent1
    Feb 23
    5:50P
    Belle River11Amherstburg0
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Riverside4Belle River5
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 02
    9:10P
    Amherstburg0Riverside8
    Mar 16
    9:10P
    Windsor5Riverside7
    Mar 23
    1:15P
    Belle River3Windsor4
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline3
  • Mar 26-Mar 28
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 411002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Windsor4Tecumseh-Shoreline3
       
       
  • Mar 27-Mar 28
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 211002
    2Riverside 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Riverside0Belle River7
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River11002
    2Windsor 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    3:45P
    Windsor1Belle River5
       
       

Midget AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline 442115
    2Windsor 541213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Windsor2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Windsor6
    Jan 15
    7:30P
    Windsor0Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Windsor0
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 343106
    2Kent 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    LaSalle5Kent6
    Jan 12
    9:20P
    Kent2LaSalle7
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    LaSalle4Kent2
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Kent1LaSalle5
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 143106
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Belle River6
    Jan 19
    8:00P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Jan 23
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Belle River4
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline1
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle53206
    2Belle River52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Belle River3LaSalle4
    Feb 06
    7:20P
    LaSalle3Belle River1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Belle River8LaSalle0
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    LaSalle4Belle River2

Midget A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 23
    Series A

    2nd v 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 233006
    2Amherstburg 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Amherstburg1Erie North Shore3
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore4Amherstburg0
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Amherstburg2Erie North Shore3
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series B

    1st v W Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore53117
    2Riverside 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    9:10P
    Erie North Shore3Riverside2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Riverside1Erie North Shore6
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Erie North Shore1Riverside1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Riverside4Erie North Shore3
    Feb 09
    7:10P
    Erie North Shore4Riverside3

Midget AE1-2 Playdowns

Bracket

To QF1

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 12, 12:05 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,745 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 12:08 PM