Atom, 2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Riverside Rangers222110420.955115280.8049-1-0WON 4
2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles241266300.62576490.6086-3-1WON 5
3LaSalle Sabres241374300.62586590.5934-3-3LOST 1
4Erie North Shore Storm221291250.56855580.4876-3-1LOST 1
5Kent Cobras24897230.47950640.4395-3-2TIED 1
6Windsor Jr. Spitfires247125190.39651780.3951-5-4LOST 1
7Belle River Canadiens248142180.37556740.4314-5-1LOST 1
8Southpoint Capitals227141150.34159790.4282-8-0LOST 3
9Amherstburg Stars22117460.13633920.2640-7-3LOST 2

Atom Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Mar 24
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline760113
    2Belle River74219
    3LaSalle74308
    4Erie North Shore73317
    5Kent73406
    6Southpoint72415
    7Windsor71424
    8Amherstburg71424
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:15P
    Amherstburg3Windsor3
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Belle River1Kent3
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Amherstburg3Southpoint3
    Feb 09
    3:55P
    Southpoint2Kent4
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Amherstburg1Belle River4
    Feb 15
    12:45P
    Windsor2Kent0
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Kent1LaSalle3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Southpoint1Belle River7
    Feb 22
    11:30A
    Amherstburg2Kent8
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Belle River3Windsor0
    Feb 22
    3:40P
    Southpoint3Erie North Shore1
    Feb 23
    1:10P
    Belle River4Erie North Shore4
    Feb 23
    3:40P
    Windsor2LaSalle6
    Feb 27
    5:50P
    Erie North Shore8Amherstburg1
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline7Belle River6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Windsor0Erie North Shore4
    Feb 29
    4:15P
    Kent3Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Mar 01
    3:40P
    Erie North Shore2LaSalle3
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    LaSalle4Southpoint3
    Mar 05
    5:50P
    LaSalle1Amherstburg3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Southpoint0
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    Southpoint5Windsor3
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    Erie North Shore1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 08
    11:50A
    Kent0Erie North Shore3
    Mar 08
    2:15P
    Windsor3Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Mar 08
    4:40P
    Belle River4LaSalle3
    Mar 10
    5:50P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Amherstburg1
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    LaSalle6Tecumseh-Shoreline7
  • Mar 24-Mar 27
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 24-Mar 27
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 15
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 422004
    2Belle River 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    6:30P
    Belle River3Windsor4
    Jan 11
    5:45P
    Windsor4Belle River3
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle43017
    2Kent 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:40P
    Kent1LaSalle2
    Jan 19
    3:40P
    LaSalle1Kent0
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Kent4LaSalle4
    Jan 22
    6:45P
    LaSalle3Kent1
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline33006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Jan 18
    4:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Windsor2
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline5
  • Jan 06-Feb 10
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline43106
    2LaSalle41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    LaSalle2Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6LaSalle2
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    LaSalle5Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Feb 08
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4LaSalle1

Atom A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 15
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint 422004
    2Amherstburg 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    6:30P
    Amherstburg2Southpoint6
    Jan 11
    4:00P
    Southpoint3Amherstburg0
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd v 3rd(6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 233006
    2St. Thomas 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:20P
    St. Thomas1Erie North Shore4
    Jan 11
    5:00P
    Erie North Shore5St. Thomas2
    Jan 18
    2:00P
    St. Thomas2Erie North Shore4
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside33006
    2Southpoint30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    1:30P
    Riverside8Southpoint2
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Southpoint0Riverside5
    Jan 24
    7:10P
    Southpoint0Riverside6
  • Jan 06-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside33006
    2Erie North Shore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore2Riverside8
    Feb 02
    11:50A
    Riverside8Erie North Shore1
    Feb 07
    7:10P
    Erie North Shore0Riverside4

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 14, 1:45 AM, Next Update: Jun 24, 1:45 AM
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, June 15, 2021 at 12:48 AM