PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles241950380.792109500.6867-3-0WON 3
2Essex Ravens221741350.795109400.7327-3-0LOST 1
3Windsor Jr. Spitfires241671330.688123730.6287-2-1WON 4
4LaSalle Sabres241671330.688108550.6637-3-0LOST 1
5Kent Cobras2410113230.47987780.5274-4-2LOST 3
6Belle River Canadiens249123210.43877920.4564-6-0LOST 1
7Riverside Rangers227132160.36460710.4581-7-2WON 1
8Erie North Shore Storm22417190.20551950.3493-7-0WON 1
9Amherstburg Stars22022000.000231930.1060-10-0LOST 22

PeeWee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Mar 24
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline851212
    2LaSalle862012
    3Windsor852111
    4Belle River842210
    5Kent84319
    6Essex73228
    7Riverside82604
    8Amherstburg71602
    9Erie North Shore81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Kent4Windsor5
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Windsor13Amherstburg1
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Erie North Shore3Belle River8
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Amherstburg0Kent6
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Windsor6Erie North Shore3
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Riverside2Belle River4
    Feb 16
    3:50P
    Riverside0Kent5
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Essex3Belle River3
    Feb 16
    6:10P
    Erie North Shore3LaSalle6
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Amherstburg0Belle River10
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    LaSalle3Windsor2
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Belle River3Windsor5
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    LaSalle13Amherstburg0
    Feb 22
    5:55P
    Erie North Shore5Riverside3
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Kent1Essex3
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Erie North Shore0Kent5
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Kent3LaSalle1
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Belle River6Kent4
    Feb 29
    5:55P
    Amherstburg2Riverside9
    Feb 29
    6:10P
    Essex7Erie North Shore2
    Mar 01
    1:10P
    Amherstburg3Erie North Shore2
    Mar 01
    2:45P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Riverside1LaSalle2
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Windsor2Essex2
    Mar 03
    7:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline10Riverside0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline7
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Riverside3Windsor6
    Mar 07
    5:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline7Erie North Shore1
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    LaSalle4Essex2
    Mar 08
    5:50P
    Essex3Riverside6
    Mar 08
    6:10P
    Belle River0LaSalle4
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Kent2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline14Amherstburg1
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    LaSalle0Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Essex3
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    EssexAmherstburg
  • Mar 24-Mar 27
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 24-Mar 27
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

PeeWee AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 15
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 532104
    2Kent 431202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:15P
    Belle River1Kent4
    Jan 11
    5:30P
    Kent2Belle River3
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Belle River3Kent2
  • Jan 06-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 233006
    2Windsor 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    LaSalle4Windsor3
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Windsor3LaSalle4
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    LaSalle4Windsor1
  • Jan 06-Jan 27
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline 143106
    2Belle River41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    5:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Belle River2
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Jan 25
    6:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Belle River1
  • Jan 06-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline53206
    2LaSalle52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    LaSalle5Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    LaSalle0Tecumseh-Shoreline6
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3LaSalle0
    Feb 09
    4:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle2
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    LaSalle0Tecumseh-Shoreline5

PeeWee A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 15
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 422004
    2Amherstburg 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    3:40P
    Amherstburg0Erie North Shore7
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore2Amherstburg0
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd v 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 233006
    2Riverside 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    Riverside2Essex3
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Essex7Riverside0
    Jan 17
    5:30P
    Riverside2Essex6
  • Jan 06-Jan 28
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 133006
    2Erie North Shore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore1St. Thomas12
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    St. Thomas4Erie North Shore1
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Erie North Shore1St. Thomas8
  • Jan 06-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Essex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Essex3St. Thomas2
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    St. Thomas6Essex2
    Feb 07
    6:15P
    Essex1St. Thomas2
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    St. Thomas4Essex2
    Feb 09
    12:15P
    EssexSt. Thomas
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    St. ThomasEssex

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 11, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Apr 21, 4:01 AM
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 10:49 AM