Minor Midget, 2013-2014 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Mar 23
    Round Robin

    Single Game Matrix

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg A840412
    2LaSalle AA851212
    3Erie North Shore A852111
    4Southpoint A83239
    5Windsor AA83239
    6Riverside A82426
    7Kent AA82515
    8Tecumseh-Shoreline AA80444
    9Belle River AA81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:25P
    LaSalle AA8Riverside A2
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2Riverside A4
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    LaSalle AA3Tecumseh-Shoreline AA0
    Feb 08
    9:10P
    Riverside A5Erie North Shore A6
    Feb 09
    9:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2Belle River AA2
    Feb 14
    8:35P
    Riverside A3Southpoint A3
    Feb 15
    9:00P
    Riverside A4Belle River AA3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Erie North Shore A5Belle River AA2
    Feb 22
    4:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2Southpoint A2
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Belle River AA3LaSalle AA3
    Feb 23
    6:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2Erie North Shore A4
    Feb 28
    9:25P
    Amherstburg A5Riverside A5
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Windsor AA4Amherstburg A4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Southpoint A2LaSalle AA2
    Mar 01
    8:40P
    Belle River AA4Kent AA3
    Mar 02
    5:50P
    LaSalle AA5Erie North Shore A1
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Southpoint A3Kent AA1
    Mar 04
    7:50P
    Kent AA1Amherstburg A5
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Windsor AA3LaSalle AA4
    Mar 05
    9:10P
    Erie North Shore A3Kent AA1
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Amherstburg A5Belle River AA1
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    Kent AA3LaSalle AA7
    Mar 16
    5:30P
    Southpoint A3Amherstburg A6
    Mar 16
    8:00P
    Belle River AA3Windsor AA4
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Erie North Shore A2Windsor AA3
    Mar 18
    7:50P
    LaSalle AA2Amherstburg A3
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Kent AA2Windsor AA2
    Mar 20
    8:55P
    Windsor AA5Riverside A1
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Windsor AA3Tecumseh-Shoreline AA3
    Mar 21
    8:35P
    Belle River AA1Southpoint A5
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    Erie North Shore A2Southpoint A1
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    Riverside A2Kent AA3
    Mar 22
    9:00P
    Amherstburg A2Tecumseh-Shoreline AA2
    Mar 23
    5:30P
    Kent AA2Tecumseh-Shoreline AA1
    Mar 23
    5:30P
    Southpoint A2Windsor AA1
    Mar 23
    5:50P
    Amherstburg A2Erie North Shore A2
  • Mar 24-Mar 28
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Southpoint A0Amherstburg A5
  • Mar 24-Mar 28
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    9:00P
    Erie North Shore A3LaSalle AA2
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs. Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    4:45P
    Erie North Shore A2Amherstburg A5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MM-22Jan 319:25 PMLaSalle Sabres AA8-2Riverside Rangers AWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-23Feb 019:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA2-4Riverside Rangers AWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-29Feb 089:00 PMLaSalle Sabres AA3-0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AATecumseh (B)
PL-MM-11Feb 089:10 PMRiverside Rangers A5-6Erie North Shore Storm AHarrow
PL-MM-6Feb 099:10 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA2-2Belle River Canadiens AALakeshore (A)
PL-MM-28Feb 148:35 PMRiverside Rangers A3-3Southpoint Capitals AKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-7Feb 159:00 PMRiverside Rangers A4-3Belle River Canadiens AALakeshore (A)
PL-MM-5Feb 198:00 PMErie North Shore Storm A5-2Belle River Canadiens AALakeshore (A)
PL-MM-25Feb 224:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA2-2Southpoint Capitals AKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-20Feb 229:30 PMBelle River Canadiens AA3-3LaSalle Sabres AAVollmer (B)
PL-MM-12Feb 236:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AA2-4Erie North Shore Storm AKingsville
PL-MM-21Feb 289:25 PMAmherstburg Stars A5-5Riverside Rangers AWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-4Mar 013:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires AA4-4Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
PL-MM-19Mar 018:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals A2-2LaSalle Sabres AAVollmer (B)
PL-MM-15Mar 018:40 PMBelle River Canadiens AA4-3Kent Cobras AAThames Campus
PL-MM-9Mar 025:50 PMLaSalle Sabres AA5-1Erie North Shore Storm AKingsville
PL-MM-14Mar 026:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals A3-1Kent Cobras AATilbury
PL-MM-1Mar 047:50 PMKent Cobras AA1-5Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
PL-MM-17Mar 058:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires AA3-4LaSalle Sabres AAVollmer (B)
PL-MM-16Mar 059:10 PMErie North Shore Storm A3-1Kent Cobras AATilbury
PL-MM-8Mar 157:00 PMAmherstburg Stars A5-1Belle River Canadiens AALakeshore (A)
PL-MM-18Mar 165:15 PMKent Cobras AA3-7LaSalle Sabres AAVollmer (A)
PL-MM-3Mar 165:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals A3-6Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
PL-MM-34Mar 168:00 PMBelle River Canadiens AA3-4Windsor Jr. Spitfires AAAdie Knox
PL-MM-35Mar 186:30 PMErie North Shore Storm A2-3Windsor Jr. Spitfires AACapri Pizzeria RC (B)
PL-MM-2Mar 187:50 PMLaSalle Sabres AA2-3Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
PL-MM-36Mar 198:30 PMKent Cobras AA2-2Windsor Jr. Spitfires AACapri Pizzeria RC (B)
PL-MM-24Mar 208:55 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires AA5-1Riverside Rangers AWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-32Mar 218:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires AA3-3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AATecumseh (A)
PL-MM-27Mar 218:35 PMBelle River Canadiens AA1-5Southpoint Capitals AKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-26Mar 223:30 PMErie North Shore Storm A2-1Southpoint Capitals AWheatley
PL-MM-13Mar 225:00 PMRiverside Rangers A2-3Kent Cobras AAThames Campus
PL-MM-31Mar 229:00 PMAmherstburg Stars A2-2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AATecumseh (A)
PL-MM-30Mar 235:30 PMKent Cobras AA2-1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles AATecumseh (A)
PL-MM-33Mar 235:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals A2-1Windsor Jr. Spitfires AAAdie Knox
PL-MM-10Mar 235:50 PMAmherstburg Stars A2-2Erie North Shore Storm AKingsville
S2-PL-MM-2Mar 279:00 PMErie North Shore Storm A3-2LaSalle Sabres AAVollmer (A)
S1-PL-MM-1Mar 288:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals A0-5Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
F-PL-MMMar 304:45 PMErie North Shore Storm A2-5Amherstburg Stars ALibro (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 9:55 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,335 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 10:19 AM