Bantam AE, 2013-2014 (Bluewater Hockey League)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
BWL Exec & Center Reps
Contact Us
League Constitution & Policies
Game Regulations
BWL Minutes
Games Centre
Calendar
Links
BWL
BWL
Bantam AE Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
AE1 Playdowns
Playoffs
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
Group Websites
U9 Minor Development
U10
U11
U11 C
U12
U13
U13 C
U14
U15
U15 C
U16
U18
U18 C
Bluewater Hockey League
Group Websites
U9 Minor Development
U10
U11
U11 C
U12
U13
U13 C
U14
U15
U15 C
U16
U18
U18 C
×
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
Bantam AE
Sitemap
Print
Bantam AE AE1 Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
All 2013-2014 Regular Season
--------------------
All Novice Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Novice AE Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
-- Playdowns
All Minor Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Atom AE Standings
-- Regular Season
-- AE2 Playdowns
-- Playoffs
-- AE1 Playdowns
All Minor PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- AA Playdowns
-- A Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- AA Playdowns
-- A Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All PeeWee AE Standings
-- Regular Season
-- AE2 Playdowns
-- Playoffs
-- AE1 Playdowns
All Minor Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Bantam AE Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
-- AE1 Playdowns
All Minor Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- A Playdowns
-- AA Playdowns
-- Playoffs
All Midget AE Standings
-- Regular Season
-- AE2 Playdowns
-- Playoffs
-- AE1 Playdowns
--------------------
All 2023-24 Regular Season
All 2022-23 Regular Season
All 2021-22 Regular Season
All 2019-2020 Regular Season
All 2018-2019 Regular Season
All 2017-2018 Regular Season
All 2016-2017 Regular Season
All 2015-2016 Regular Season
All 2014-2015 Regular Season
Bracket
Feb 12
Round Robin
Belle River
,
Kent
,
LaSalle
,
Tecumseh-Shoreline
,
Windsor
Jan 18
,
Jan 18
,
Jan 19
,
Jan 21
,
Jan 24
,
Jan 25
,
Jan 26
,
Jan 30
,
Jan 31
,
Jan 31
,
Feb 01
,
Feb 02
,
Feb 02
,
Feb 07
,
Feb 07
,
Feb 08
,
Feb 08
,
Feb 09
,
Feb 09
,
Feb 10
,
Feb 12
Feb 06
Tri-County Group 1
Flamborough
,
(1) Orangeville
,
(4) Milton
,
(5) Centre Wellington
Jan 12
,
Jan 16
,
Jan 19
,
Jan 22
,
Jan 23
,
Jan 26
,
Jan 29
,
Feb 01
,
Feb 02
,
Feb 04
,
Feb 05
,
Feb 06
Feb 22
Playdowns AE1 Quarter 1
Kent
,
LaSalle
Feb 14
,
Feb 15
,
Feb 21
,
Feb 22
Feb 22
Playdowns AE1 Quarter 2
Brampton
,
Orangeville
Feb 13
,
Feb 15
,
Feb 16
Mar 08
Playdowns AE1 Semi 1
Kent
,
Orangeville
Mar 01
,
Mar 02
,
Mar 07
Game Is Today
Game Was Yesterday
Team Has Advanced
Round Robin (Jan 13-Feb 12)
Home and Home
Team
GP
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
GF %
L10
STRK
Kent Cobras
8
7
1
0
14
0.875
36
15
0.706
7-1-0
W3
LaSalle Sabres
9
5
3
1
11
0.611
31
26
0.544
5-3-1
W4
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
9
4
4
1
9
0.500
32
30
0.516
4-4-1
L3
Belle River Canadiens
8
2
6
0
4
0.250
23
28
0.451
2-6-0
L2
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
8
2
6
0
4
0.250
15
38
0.283
2-6-0
L4
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:18 AM, Next Update: May 04, 3:18 AM