Bantam, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle651010
    2Kent651010
    3Windsor64208
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline62315
    5Belle River62315
    6Amherstburg61324
    7Riverside60600
    8Erie North Shore00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    LaSalle8Riverside0
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Windsor13Riverside1
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    LaSalle8Belle River3
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Belle River5Amherstburg5
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle4
    Feb 25
    4:50P
    LaSalle3Amherstburg1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Windsor4Belle River5
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Kent3Riverside0
    Mar 03
    9:30P
    Kent2LaSalle3
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Amherstburg1Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Mar 05
    2:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Windsor7
    Mar 05
    6:15P
    Amherstburg1Kent5
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Riverside0Belle River9
    Mar 07
    7:55P
    Windsor7Amherstburg1
    Mar 19
    2:30P
    Kent4Windsor1
    Mar 24
    7:20P
    Riverside1Amherstburg4
    Mar 24
    8:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent4
    Mar 24
    9:30P
    Windsor2LaSalle0
    Mar 25
    5:55P
    Belle River0Kent6
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Riverside1
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 111002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0LaSalle3
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 311002
    2Kent 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:40P
    Windsor4Kent3
       
       
  • Apr 01-Apr 01
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle11002
    2Windsor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    3:45P
    Windsor3LaSalle4
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-B-20Jan 287:30 PMLaSalle Sabres8-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-21Feb 108:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires13-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-06Feb 115:00 PMLaSalle Sabres8-3Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-B-23Feb 127:00 PMBelle River Canadiens2-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-B-02Feb 177:00 PMBelle River Canadiens5-5Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-B-16Feb 178:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-04Feb 254:50 PMLaSalle Sabres3-1Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-B-05Feb 256:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-5Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-B-19Feb 257:30 PMKent Cobras3-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-17Mar 039:30 PMKent Cobras2-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-24Mar 046:00 PMAmherstburg Stars1-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-B-26Mar 052:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-7Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-13Mar 056:15 PMAmherstburg Stars1-5Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-B-07Mar 057:00 PMRiverside Rangers0-9Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-B-03Mar 077:55 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires7-1Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-B-27Mar 192:30 PMKent Cobras4-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-01Mar 247:20 PMRiverside Rangers1-4Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
PL-B-14Mar 248:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-4Kent CobrasMemorial
PL-B-15Mar 249:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-0LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-12Mar 255:55 PMBelle River Canadiens0-6Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-B-22Mar 257:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
P-B-SEMI-1Mar 287:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
P-B-SEMI-2Mar 298:40 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-3Kent CobrasTilbury
P-B-FINALApr 013:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-4LaSalle SabresATC (Shuren)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 10:06 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,335 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 10:15 AM