Novice, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintNovice Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 26
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside651010
    2LaSalle651010
    3Erie North Shore63217
    4Kent63217
    5Windsor62315
    6Amherstburg60422
    7Southpoint60511
    8Belle River00000
    8Essex00000
    8Tecumseh-Shoreline00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Southpoint2Windsor4
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Amherstburg2Southpoint2
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Amherstburg1Erie North Shore5
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Amherstburg4Windsor4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Southpoint2Kent4
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Amherstburg2Kent7
    Mar 04
    3:10P
    Southpoint1Erie North Shore2
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Windsor7Kent4
    Mar 05
    4:15P
    Erie North Shore4Riverside5
    Mar 10
    7:15P
    LaSalle4Riverside5
    Mar 19
    3:30P
    Riverside9Amherstburg0
    Mar 19
    3:40P
    Kent0LaSalle3
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Riverside5Windsor0
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Riverside6Kent7
    Mar 22
    5:15P
    Erie North Shore2LaSalle5
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Windsor2LaSalle9
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Riverside5Southpoint0
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Windsor1Erie North Shore5
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    Kent2Erie North Shore2
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Amherstburg1LaSalle6
    Mar 26
    4:00P
    Southpoint0LaSalle5
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 111002
    2Kent 410100
    3LaSalle 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Kent1Riverside3
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 211002
    2Erie North Shore 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    6:30P
    Erie North Shore0LaSalle2
       
       
  • Apr 01-Apr 01
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle11002
    2Riverside10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    11:45A
    LaSalle2Riverside1
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-N-44Feb 047:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-N-32Feb 124:30 PMAmherstburg Stars2-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-N-11Feb 253:00 PMAmherstburg Stars1-5Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-N-42Mar 036:00 PMAmherstburg Stars4-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-N-20Mar 037:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-4Kent CobrasMemorial
PL-N-18Mar 042:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-7Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-N-10Mar 043:10 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-2Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-N-21Mar 052:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires7-4Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-N-31Mar 054:15 PMErie North Shore Storm4-5Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-N-29Mar 107:15 PMLaSalle Sabres4-5Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-N-04Mar 193:30 PMRiverside Rangers9-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-N-24Mar 193:40 PMKent Cobras0-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-N-43Mar 206:30 PMRiverside Rangers5-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
PL-N-19Mar 217:00 PMRiverside Rangers6-7Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-N-25Mar 225:15 PMErie North Shore Storm2-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-N-23Mar 236:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-9LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-N-35Mar 247:00 PMRiverside Rangers5-0Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-N-12Mar 247:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-5Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-N-13Mar 253:00 PMKent Cobras2-2Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-N-26Mar 256:30 PMAmherstburg Stars1-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-N-27Mar 264:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
P-N-SEMI-1Mar 297:00 PMKent Cobras1-3Riverside RangersWFCU (Bowl)
P-N-SEMI-2Mar 306:30 PMErie North Shore Storm0-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
P-N-FINALApr 0111:45 AMLaSalle Sabres2-1Riverside RangersATC (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 17, 9:47 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,466 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Saturday, August 17, 2019 at 11:32 AM