Novice, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintNovice Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 26
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex751111
    2Riverside752010
    3LaSalle752010
    4Windsor73228
    5Kent74308
    6Tecumseh-Shoreline72415
    7Amherstburg71602
    8Erie North Shore71602
    9Belle River00000
    9Southpoint00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Erie North Shore0Essex3
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Kent4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Kent1Essex2
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Riverside5Amherstburg3
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Erie North Shore5LaSalle9
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Erie North Shore1Kent7
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    LaSalle3Essex7
    Mar 16
    3:20P
    Kent5Riverside3
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Kent3Windsor4
    Mar 17
    5:30P
    Amherstburg0LaSalle9
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle6
    Mar 18
    6:20P
    Erie North Shore4Riverside0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Erie North Shore0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Windsor8Amherstburg2
    Mar 19
    6:20P
    Essex3Riverside4
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Riverside9Windsor7
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Amherstburg2Essex6
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Windsor2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 22
    5:30P
    Windsor5LaSalle7
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Amherstburg2
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Essex3Windsor3
    Mar 23
    12:45P
    LaSalle4Kent3
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Amherstburg2Erie North Shore1
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    Riverside4Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Mar 24
    11:50A
    Windsor4Erie North Shore1
    Mar 24
    2:30P
    Amherstburg2Kent7
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Essex5
    Mar 25
    6:20P
    LaSalle5Riverside7
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 411002
    2Essex 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Windsor5Essex2
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 311002
    2Riverside 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:20P
    LaSalle3Riverside2
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 211002
    2LaSalle10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    10:15A
    LaSalle4Windsor5
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-NOV-15Mar 016:30 PMErie North Shore Storm0-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-NOV-23Mar 0211:30 AMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-4Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-NOV-17Mar 035:00 PMKent Cobras1-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-NOV-01Mar 035:00 PMRiverside Rangers5-3Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-NOV-26Mar 045:30 PMErie North Shore Storm5-9LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-NOV-21Mar 066:15 PMErie North Shore Storm1-7Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-NOV-16Mar 076:00 PMLaSalle Sabres3-7Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-NOV-30Mar 163:20 PMKent Cobras5-3Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-NOV-44Mar 175:00 PMKent Cobras3-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-NOV-27Mar 175:30 PMAmherstburg Stars0-9LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-NOV-25Mar 185:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-NOV-31Mar 186:20 PMErie North Shore Storm4-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-NOV-12Mar 196:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-0Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-NOV-05Mar 196:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires8-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-NOV-32Mar 196:20 PMEssex Ravens3-4Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-NOV-18Mar 206:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-6Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-NOV-43Mar 206:00 PMRiverside Rangers9-7Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-NOV-41Mar 217:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-NOV-24Mar 225:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires5-7LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-NOV-04Mar 227:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
PL-NOV-45Mar 2312:00 PMEssex Ravens3-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-NOV-22Mar 2312:45 PMLaSalle Sabres4-3Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-NOV-14Mar 232:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-1Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-NOV-39Mar 233:30 PMRiverside Rangers4-0Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-NOV-11Mar 2411:50 AMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-1Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-NOV-20Mar 242:30 PMAmherstburg Stars2-7Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-NOV-19Mar 245:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-5Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-NOV-29Mar 256:20 PMLaSalle Sabres5-7Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-NOV-S01Mar 286:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires5-2Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-NOV-S02Mar 287:20 PMLaSalle Sabres3-2Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-N-FMar 3010:15 AMLaSalle Sabres4-5Windsor Jr. SpitfiresATC (The Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,097 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:33 AM