Minor Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent54019
    2Riverside53117
    3Windsor53206
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline53206
    5LaSalle50411
    6Essex50411
    7Belle River00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Windsor8
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Riverside1
    Feb 09
    9:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle1
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Riverside4Windsor3
    Feb 23
    9:10P
    Kent6Essex2
    Feb 24
    6:40P
    Riverside2Kent2
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Kent7Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Windsor7Essex2
    Mar 02
    9:20P
    Riverside6LaSalle3
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    LaSalle3Kent4
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    LaSalle2Windsor6
    Mar 22
    8:50P
    Essex1Riverside2
    Mar 23
    7:40P
    Essex4LaSalle4
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Essex3Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    Windsor4Kent5
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 111002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent4
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 311002
    2Riverside 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    8:10P
    Windsor3Riverside1
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 111002
    2Windsor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    3:00P
    Windsor2Kent3
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MM-21Jan 263:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MM-15Feb 022:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-10Feb 099:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-1LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MM-20Feb 105:00 PMRiverside Rangers4-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MM-05Feb 239:10 PMKent Cobras6-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MM-08Feb 246:40 PMRiverside Rangers2-2Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MM-18Mar 028:00 PMKent Cobras7-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-06Mar 029:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires7-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MM-11Mar 029:20 PMRiverside Rangers6-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MM-07Mar 037:15 PMLaSalle Sabres3-4Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MM-19Mar 188:00 PMLaSalle Sabres2-6Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWFCU (Bowl)
PL-MM-14Mar 228:50 PMEssex Ravens1-2Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-12Mar 237:40 PMEssex Ravens4-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MM-17Mar 246:00 PMEssex Ravens3-5Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-09Mar 246:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-5Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MM-S02Mar 278:10 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-S01Mar 287:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-4Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MM-FMar 303:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-3Kent CobrasATC (Shuren)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,097 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:29 AM