Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMidget AA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline 442115
    2Windsor 541213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Windsor2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Windsor6
    Jan 15
    7:30P
    Windsor0Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Windsor0
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 343106
    2Kent 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    LaSalle5Kent6
    Jan 12
    9:20P
    Kent2LaSalle7
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    LaSalle4Kent2
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Kent1LaSalle5
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 143106
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Belle River6
    Jan 19
    8:00P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Jan 23
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Belle River4
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline1
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle53206
    2Belle River52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:00P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Belle River3LaSalle4
    Feb 06
    7:20P
    LaSalle3Belle River1
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Belle River8LaSalle0
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    LaSalle4Belle River2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA-A1Jan 117:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-M-AA-B1Jan 119:00 PMLaSalle Sabres5-6Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-M-AA-B2Jan 129:20 PMKent Cobras2-7LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-M-AA-A2Jan 131:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-6Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-M-AA-A3Jan 157:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-M-AA-B3Jan 158:00 PMLaSalle Sabres4-2Kent CobrasTilbury
O-M-AA-A4Jan 167:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWFCU (Green Shield)
O-M-AA-C1Jan 188:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-6Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-M-AA-C2Jan 198:00 PMBelle River Canadiens2-5Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-M-AA-B4Jan 217:30 PMKent Cobras1-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-M-AA-C3Jan 237:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-4Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-C4Jan 257:30 PMBelle River Canadiens2-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-M-AA-D1Feb 029:00 PMLaSalle Sabres2-5Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-D2Feb 048:30 PMBelle River Canadiens3-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-M-AA-D3Feb 067:20 PMLaSalle Sabres3-1Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-D4Feb 089:00 PMBelle River Canadiens8-0LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-M-AA-D5Feb 108:15 PMLaSalle Sabres4-2Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 19, 3:00 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,091 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 9:03 AM