Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

PLAYOFFS (Jan 06-Mar 23)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1LaSalle Sabres8710140.87537100.7877-1-0WON 4
2Kent Cobras6501110.91731110.7385-0-1WON 5
3Southpoint Capitals8521110.68827180.6005-2-1LOST 1
4Riverside Rangers742190.64323150.6054-2-1LOST 1
5Amherstburg Stars733170.50021200.5123-3-1LOST 2
6Windsor Jr. Spitfires532060.60022150.5953-2-0LOST 1
7Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'826040.25026470.3562-6-0WON 1
8Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles817020.12514390.2641-7-0LOST 2
9Essex Ravens707000.00010360.2170-7-0LOST 7
10Belle River Canadiens000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MM-19Feb 078:50 PMTecumseh-Shoreline1-5RiversideWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-38Feb 085:00 PMRiverside2-2KentThames Campus
PL-MM-39Feb 091:30 PMSouthpoint4-1EssexEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-13Feb 149:00 PMRiverside1-4LaSalleVollmer (A)
PL-MM-37Feb 153:00 PMEssex2-5Windsor 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-29Feb 158:00 PMSouthpoint3-2Tecumseh-ShorelineTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-40Feb 166:35 PMWindsor 'A'3-8KentTilbury
PL-MM-17Feb 208:00 PMWindsor 'A'2-7LaSalleVollmer (A)
PL-MM-41Feb 228:00 PMKent3-2SouthpointKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-28Feb 228:15 PMWindsor8-4Tecumseh-ShorelineTecumseh (B)
PL-MM-42Feb 229:00 PMEssex1-4RiversideWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-43Feb 231:30 PMKent8-2EssexEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-21Feb 233:45 PMWindsor 'A'4-7SouthpointKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-03Feb 234:30 PMRiverside3-0AmherstburgLibro (A)
PL-MM-22Feb 267:15 PMAmherstburg3-3SouthpointKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-33Feb 287:15 PMSouthpoint3-1WindsorCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MM-04Feb 288:00 PMEssex2-5AmherstburgLibro (A)
PL-MM-44Feb 288:50 PMWindsor 'A'3-7RiversideWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-14Feb 289:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline0-7LaSalleVollmer (A)
PL-MM-34Feb 295:00 PMWindsor7-1Windsor 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-02Feb 297:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline2-4AmherstburgLibro (A)
PL-MM-01Mar 011:20 PMWindsor 'A'3-7AmherstburgLibro (A)
PL-MM-45Mar 016:35 PMLaSalle2-5KentTilbury
PL-MM-26Mar 016:45 PMEssex2-3Tecumseh-ShorelineTecumseh (B)
PL-MM-32Mar 028:00 PMAmherstburg2-5WindsorWFCU (Bowl)
PL-MM-46Mar 067:45 PMRiverside1-4SouthpointKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-16Mar 069:00 PMEssex0-7LaSalleVollmer (A)
PL-MM-23Mar 077:00 PMLaSalle3-1SouthpointKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-27Mar 078:00 PMKent5-0Tecumseh-ShorelineTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-35Mar 082:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline2-5Windsor 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-30Mar 084:00 PMLaSalle5-1WindsorAdie Knox
PL-MM-12Mar 118:00 PMAmherstburg KentTilbury
PL-MM-15Mar 128:00 PMAmherstburg0-2LaSalleVollmer (A)
PL-MM-11Mar 129:00 PMWindsor EssexEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-20Mar 219:00 PMWindsor RiversideWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-31Mar 224:00 PMKent WindsorAdie Knox
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MM-19Feb 078:50 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-5Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-38Feb 085:00 PMRiverside Rangers2-2Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MM-39Feb 091:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals4-1Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-13Feb 149:00 PMRiverside Rangers1-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-37Feb 153:00 PMEssex Ravens2-5Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-29Feb 158:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-40Feb 166:35 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'3-8Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MM-17Feb 208:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'2-7LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-41Feb 228:00 PMKent Cobras3-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-28Feb 228:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires8-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MM-42Feb 229:00 PMEssex Ravens1-4Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-43Feb 231:30 PMKent Cobras8-2Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-21Feb 233:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'4-7Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-03Feb 234:30 PMRiverside Rangers3-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MM-22Feb 267:15 PMAmherstburg Stars3-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-33Feb 287:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MM-04Feb 288:00 PMEssex Ravens2-5Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MM-44Feb 288:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'3-7Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-14Feb 289:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-7LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-34Feb 295:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires7-1Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-02Feb 297:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-4Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MM-01Mar 011:20 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'3-7Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MM-45Mar 016:35 PMLaSalle Sabres2-5Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MM-26Mar 016:45 PMEssex Ravens2-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MM-32Mar 028:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-5Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWFCU (Bowl)
PL-MM-46Mar 067:45 PMRiverside Rangers1-4Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MM-16Mar 069:00 PMEssex Ravens0-7LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-23Mar 077:00 PMLaSalle Sabres3-1Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MM-27Mar 078:00 PMKent Cobras5-0Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MM-35Mar 082:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-5Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'Adie Knox
PL-MM-30Mar 084:00 PMLaSalle Sabres5-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MM-12Mar 118:00 PMAmherstburg Stars Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MM-15Mar 128:00 PMAmherstburg Stars0-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-11Mar 129:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-20Mar 219:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-31Mar 224:00 PMKent Cobras Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 05, 1:37 AM, Next Update: Aug 15, 1:37 AM
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Thursday, August 5, 2021 at 10:46 PM