Minor PeeWee, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River861113
    2Kent861113
    3Amherstburg852111
    4Essex84319
    5LaSalle84408
    6Tecumseh-Shoreline83328
    7Windsor82426
    8Riverside81702
    9Southpoint81702
    10Erie North Shore00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    LaSalle3Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 28
    4:20P
    Essex2Amherstburg3
    Jan 28
    4:40P
    Southpoint3Riverside6
    Feb 04
    4:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Amherstburg4
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Southpoint2LaSalle9
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Southpoint3Tecumseh-Shoreline10
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Southpoint5Windsor3
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    LaSalle3Kent6
    Feb 17
    7:40P
    Riverside1LaSalle3
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Amherstburg2Windsor1
    Feb 18
    3:10P
    Kent6Southpoint2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Riverside2Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    LaSalle2Essex8
    Feb 19
    11:30A
    Essex1Kent4
    Feb 25
    4:40P
    Kent4Riverside0
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Essex2Belle River1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Amherstburg2LaSalle3
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Windsor4Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Belle River5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Windsor3Essex3
    Mar 04
    2:30P
    Riverside0Windsor10
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Amherstburg5Southpoint2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Essex5
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    LaSalle1Belle River4
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Windsor1Kent3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Southpoint2Essex9
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Belle River5Amherstburg1
    Mar 18
    4:40P
    Belle River5Riverside1
    Mar 19
    2:00P
    Riverside0Essex2
    Mar 19
    2:10P
    Kent4Amherstburg6
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Belle River12Southpoint2
    Mar 22
    7:15P
    Windsor2Belle River4
    Mar 24
    6:55P
    Kent2Belle River2
    Mar 25
    4:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent4
    Mar 25
    4:40P
    Amherstburg4Riverside0
    Mar 25
    7:45P
    Windsor8LaSalle2
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 111002
    2Essex 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    5:45P
    Essex2Belle River3
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 30
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg 311002
    2Kent 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    6:40P
    Amherstburg5Kent2
       
       
  • Apr 01-Apr 01
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg11002
    2Belle River10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    2:45P
    Amherstburg5Belle River3
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MP-39Jan 276:30 PMLaSalle Sabres3-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MP-03Jan 284:20 PMEssex Ravens2-3Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MP-30Jan 284:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-6Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MP-05Feb 044:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4-4Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MP-24Feb 046:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-9LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MP-41Feb 106:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-10Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MP-45Feb 113:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals5-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MP-21Feb 122:30 PMLaSalle Sabres3-6Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MP-25Feb 177:40 PMRiverside Rangers1-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MP-44Feb 181:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MP-36Feb 183:10 PMKent Cobras6-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MP-40Feb 187:30 PMRiverside Rangers2-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MP-18Feb 187:30 PMLaSalle Sabres2-8Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MP-22Feb 1911:30 AMEssex Ravens1-4Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MP-31Feb 254:40 PMKent Cobras4-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MP-10Feb 255:00 PMEssex Ravens2-1Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MP-27Feb 256:30 PMAmherstburg Stars2-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MP-38Feb 258:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MP-07Feb 264:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-5Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MP-19Feb 267:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MP-42Mar 042:30 PMRiverside Rangers0-10Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MP-35Mar 047:15 PMAmherstburg Stars5-2Southpoint CapitalsWheatley
PL-MP-15Mar 047:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6-5Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MP-08Mar 047:45 PMLaSalle Sabres1-4Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-MP-23Mar 0511:30 AMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-3Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MP-16Mar 057:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-9Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MP-01Mar 067:00 PMBelle River Canadiens5-1Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MP-33Mar 184:40 PMBelle River Canadiens5-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MP-17Mar 192:00 PMRiverside Rangers0-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MP-04Mar 192:10 PMKent Cobras4-6Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MP-34Mar 217:30 PMBelle River Canadiens12-2Southpoint CapitalsWheatley
PL-MP-06Mar 227:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-4Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-MP-09Mar 246:55 PMKent Cobras2-2Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-MP-20Mar 254:35 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-4Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MP-29Mar 254:40 PMAmherstburg Stars4-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MP-28Mar 257:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires8-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
P-MP-SEMI-2Mar 286:40 PMAmherstburg Stars5-2Kent CobrasTilbury
P-MP-SEMI-1Mar 295:45 PMEssex Ravens2-3Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
P-MP-FINALApr 012:45 PMAmherstburg Stars5-3Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 12, 12:05 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,745 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 12:07 PM