Minor PeeWee, 2017-2018 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Mar 26
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent752010
    2Belle River741210
    3Amherstburg741210
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline752010
    5Essex72326
    6Erie North Shore72415
    7LaSalle72415
    8Windsor70700
    9Riverside00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Erie North Shore4Belle River7
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Essex1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Belle River8Windsor0
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Amherstburg3Windsor0
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    LaSalle4Belle River7
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Windsor0Essex6
    Feb 18
    6:15P
    Amherstburg4Essex2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Amherstburg2
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore3Kent6
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Belle River2Essex2
    Feb 25
    4:45P
    Essex8LaSalle5
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Kent2Windsor0
    Feb 25
    5:20P
    Erie North Shore1Amherstburg6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Kent2LaSalle6
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Belle River7Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Windsor3Erie North Shore5
    Mar 03
    4:25P
    Amherstburg2Belle River2
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Kent8Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Windsor1LaSalle5
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Essex3Erie North Shore3
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    LaSalle3Amherstburg3
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Kent3Essex1
    Mar 20
    6:50P
    Amherstburg2Kent1
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    LaSalle5Erie North Shore7
    Mar 24
    2:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline7Erie North Shore5
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Belle River2Kent3
    Mar 25
    4:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle1
  • Mar 26-Mar 29
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 422004
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Belle River5Tecumseh-Shoreline1
       
       
  • Mar 26-Mar 29
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 221102
    2Amherstburg 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    Amherstburg1Kent2
       
       
  • Mar 31-Mar 31
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 411002
    2Kent 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    2:45P
    Belle River3Kent1
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MPW-07Feb 035:00 PMErie North Shore Storm4-7Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-MPW-30Feb 105:00 PMEssex Ravens1-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-35Feb 147:00 PMBelle River Canadiens8-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresForest Glade (A)
PL-MPW-36Feb 166:15 PMAmherstburg Stars3-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MPW-05Feb 177:00 PMLaSalle Sabres4-7Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-14Feb 177:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-6Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-13Feb 186:15 PMAmherstburg Stars4-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-01Feb 237:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
PL-MPW-17Feb 242:00 PMErie North Shore Storm3-6Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MPW-16Feb 247:30 PMBelle River Canadiens2-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-22Feb 254:45 PMEssex Ravens8-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-34Feb 255:00 PMKent Cobras2-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MPW-02Feb 255:20 PMErie North Shore Storm1-6Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-23Mar 026:30 PMKent Cobras2-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MPW-29Mar 027:30 PMBelle River Canadiens7-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-09Mar 028:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-5Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-MPW-08Mar 034:25 PMAmherstburg Stars2-2Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-32Mar 037:00 PMKent Cobras8-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-21Mar 043:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-11Mar 067:10 PMEssex Ravens3-3Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-03Mar 076:00 PMLaSalle Sabres3-3Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-15Mar 187:30 PMKent Cobras3-1Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-19Mar 206:50 PMAmherstburg Stars2-1Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-31Mar 236:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-12Mar 238:00 PMLaSalle Sabres5-7Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-MPW-10Mar 242:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7-5Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-MPW-18Mar 243:40 PMBelle River Canadiens2-3Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-24Mar 254:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-1LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-S1Mar 296:30 PMBelle River Canadiens5-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-S2Mar 297:30 PMAmherstburg Stars1-2Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MPW-FMar 312:45 PMBelle River Canadiens3-1Kent CobrasATC (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 15, 3:06 AM.
Group Pages
Minor PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,273 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 11:40 AM