2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 29, 7:48 AM, Next Update: Jan 29, 7:53 AM
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series C

1st v Winner A (6pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA-C1Jan 185:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-11Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MA-AA-C2Jan 194:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires6-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-MA-AA-C3Jan 247:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-7Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B v Winner C (6pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AA-D1Jan 317:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MA-AA-D2Feb 016:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
O-MA-AA-D3Feb 021:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MA-AA-D4Feb 075:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-MA-AA-D5Feb 084:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MA-AA-D6Feb 094:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (C)

Jan 06-Jan 28
Series C

1st v Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-C1Jan 183:00 PMErie North Shore Storm1-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-C2Jan 1911:50 AMSouthpoint Capitals2-1Erie North Shore StormKingsville
O-MA-A-C3Jan 246:30 PMErie North Shore Storm1-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B v Winner C (6pts)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-D1Jan 316:30 PMEssex Ravens Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-D2Feb 015:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-MA-A-D3Feb 0212:00 PMEssex Ravens Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-D4Feb 085:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-MA-A-D5Feb 0912:00 PMEssex Ravens Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-D6Feb 105:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals Essex RavensEssex (Libro)

Jan 06-Mar 24
PLAYOFFS
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MA-16Jan 316:50 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MA-13Feb 0812:45 PMErie North Shore Storm Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MA-20Feb 093:30 PMRiverside Rangers LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MA-30Feb 094:45 PMKent Cobras Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MA-18Feb 163:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MA-21Feb 233:10 PMKent Cobras Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MA-23Mar 013:10 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)

Jan 06-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-B1Jan 123:40 PMKent Cobras1-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-A-AA-B2Jan 193:40 PMLaSalle Sabres1-0Kent CobrasTilbury
O-A-AA-B3Jan 217:00 PMKent Cobras4-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-A-AA-B4Jan 226:45 PMLaSalle Sabres3-1Kent CobrasTilbury
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AA-D1Jan 316:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-A-AA-D2Feb 036:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-A-AA-D3Feb 076:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-A-AA-D4Feb 087:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-A-AA-D5Feb 095:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series C

1st v Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-C6Jan 181:30 PMRiverside Rangers8-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
O-A-A-C1Jan 207:10 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-5Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-A-A-C3Jan 247:10 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-6Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-D1Feb 016:00 PMErie North Shore Storm Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-A-A-D2Feb 0211:50 AMRiverside Rangers Erie North Shore StormKingsville
O-A-A-D3Feb 077:10 PMErie North Shore Storm Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-A-A-D4Feb 082:00 PMRiverside Rangers Erie North Shore StormKingsville
O-A-A-D5Feb 094:30 PMErie North Shore Storm Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-A-A-D6Feb 115:00 PMRiverside Rangers Erie North Shore StormKingsville

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A

Home and Home; 1st place finisher to Q1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE1-RR16Jan 122:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-AAE1-RR06Jan 126:15 PMLaSalle Sabres7-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-AAE1-RR03Jan 175:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5-4Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-AAE1-RR12Jan 194:40 PMBelle River Canadiens2-0LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-AAE1-RR07Jan 195:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-AAE1-RR18Jan 206:00 PMEssex Ravens1-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWFCU (Bowl)
O-AAE1-RR20Jan 246:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-AAE1-RR15Jan 255:15 PMLaSalle Sabres5-0Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-AAE1-RR05Jan 256:15 PMBelle River Canadiens4-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-AAE1-RR09Jan 264:40 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-AAE1-RR13Jan 265:45 PMBelle River Canadiens Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-AAE1-RR19Jan 316:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
O-AAE1-RR01Feb 015:45 PMEssex Ravens Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-AAE1-RR08Feb 021:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
O-AAE1-RR04Feb 046:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-AAE1-RR10Feb 076:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-AAE1-RR14Feb 085:00 PMEssex Ravens Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-AAE1-RR02Feb 085:15 PMLaSalle Sabres Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
O-AAE1-RR17Feb 091:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-AAE1-RR11Feb 094:40 PMEssex Ravens LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-SA1Jan 124:30 PMKent Cobras2-3Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-AAE2-SA5Jan 1812:30 PMAmherstburg Stars4-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-AAE2-SA2Jan 192:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-6Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-AAE2-SA6Jan 254:30 PMKent Cobras1-4St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-AAE2-SA3Jan 262:30 PMAmherstburg Stars3-2Kent CobrasTilbury
O-AAE2-SA4Jan 287:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars6-4Kent CobrasThames Campus

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-AA-C1Jan 175:45 PMKent Cobras4-3Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-MPW-AA-C2Jan 182:10 PMBelle River Canadiens6-2Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-MPW-AA-C3Jan 193:45 PMKent Cobras2-2Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
O-MPW-AA-C4Jan 216:40 PMBelle River Canadiens3-2Kent CobrasTilbury
O-MPW-AA-C5Jan 236:25 PMKent Cobras2-3Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
Jan 06-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-AA-B1Jan 113:00 PMLaSalle Sabres0-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MPW-AA-B2Jan 124:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MPW-AA-B3Jan 181:00 PMLaSalle Sabres2-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MPW-AA-B4Jan 194:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MPW-AA-B5Jan 251:00 PMLaSalle Sabres3-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MPW-AA-B6Jan 264:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires8-1LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-AA-D1Jan 317:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-MPW-AA-D2Feb 047:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MPW-AA-D3Feb 075:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-MPW-AA-D4Feb 085:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MPW-AA-D5Feb 095:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-MPW-AA-D6Feb 107:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWFCU (Bowl)

Jan 09-Jan 29
Series C

1st v Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPWA-C1Jan 177:50 PMEssex Ravens4-6Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MPWA-C2Jan 196:15 PMErie North Shore Storm3-1Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-MPWA-C3Jan 246:00 PMEssex Ravens3-3Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MPWA-C4Jan 257:30 PMErie North Shore Storm2-1Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Jan 06-Jan 29
Series B

2nd v 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-A-B1Jan 177:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-6Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-MPW-A-B2Jan 183:30 PMRiverside Rangers2-4St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MPW-A-B3Jan 193:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-6Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-MPW-A-B4Jan 254:30 PMRiverside Rangers6-8St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MPW-A-B5Jan 263:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-2Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
Jan 09-Feb 12
Series D

Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MPW-A-D1Jan 317:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MPW-A-D2Feb 0111:45 AMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-MPW-A-D3Feb 085:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MPW-A-D4Feb 095:45 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-MPW-A-D5Feb 116:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormKingsville
O-MPW-A-D6Feb 127:00 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)

Jan 06-Mar 24
PLAYOFFS
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MPW-28Jan 176:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MPW-16Feb 012:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MPW-29Feb 086:30 PMRiverside Rangers Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-09Feb 095:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-19Feb 095:50 PMKent Cobras LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-10Feb 156:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-14Feb 162:30 PMRiverside Rangers Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-13Feb 222:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MPW-22Feb 226:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-17Feb 234:50 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MPW-11Feb 236:15 PMKent Cobras Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-MPW-18Mar 014:50 PMSouthpoint Capitals LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-MPW-20Mar 084:50 PMEssex Ravens LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)

Jan 06-Jan 28
Series C

1st v Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-A-C1Jan 182:00 PMErie North Shore Storm1-12St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PW-A-C2Jan 193:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-1Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-PW-A-C3Jan 247:30 PMErie North Shore Storm1-8St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-A-D1Feb 014:15 PMEssex Ravens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PW-A-D2Feb 021:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-PW-A-D3Feb 076:15 PMEssex Ravens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-PW-A-D4Feb 086:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-PW-A-D5Feb 0912:15 PMEssex Ravens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PW-A-D6Feb 107:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-AA-C1Jan 185:00 PMBelle River Canadiens1-5Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PW-AA-C2Jan 194:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-2Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PW-AA-C3Jan 246:30 PMBelle River Canadiens2-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PW-AA-C4Jan 256:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6-1Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-AA-D1Jan 317:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PW-AA-D3Feb 016:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PW-AA-D2Feb 077:40 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-PW-AA-D4Feb 094:40 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-PW-AA-D5Feb 117:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)

Jan 06-Mar 24
PLAYOFFS
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Jan 185:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Feb 046:45 PMKent Cobras Windsor Jr. SpitfiresForest Glade (A)
Feb 084:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Feb 087:15 PMErie North Shore Storm Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Feb 092:30 PMAmherstburg Stars Kent CobrasThames Campus
Feb 155:45 PMRiverside Rangers Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Feb 162:30 PMRiverside Rangers Kent CobrasThames Campus
Feb 216:00 PMAmherstburg Stars Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Feb 232:30 PMErie North Shore Storm Kent CobrasTilbury
Feb 292:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Kent CobrasThames Campus
Feb 295:55 PMAmherstburg Stars Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
Mar 071:00 PMRiverside Rangers Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A

Home & Home

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE1-RR02Jan 176:50 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-1Kent CobrasTilbury
O-PWAE1-RR12Jan 182:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-PWAE1-RR04Jan 196:10 PMKent Cobras5-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-PWAE1-RR10Jan 246:15 PMKent Cobras3-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
O-PWAE1-RR08Jan 256:45 PMLaSalle Sabres2-0Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-PWAE1-RR09Jan 264:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PWAE1-RR06Jan 286:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-PWAE1-RR11Jan 318:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
O-PWAE1-RR07Feb 015:00 PMKent Cobras Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PWAE1-RR01Feb 082:10 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-PWAE1-RR03Feb 092:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Kent CobrasTilbury
O-PWAE1-RR05Feb 096:10 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series A

1st v 2nd (8pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE2-SA1Jan 107:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-2Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PWAE2-SA5Jan 113:30 PMBelle River Canadiens1-11St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-SA2Jan 177:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars13-0Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PWAE2-SA4Jan 184:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars6-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-PWAE2-SA3Jan 248:10 PMBelle River Canadiens3-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
O-PWAE2-SA6Jan 253:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-8St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Jan 08-Feb 10
Series B

Top 2 Seeds from RR

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE2-B1Jan 316:30 PMBelle River Canadiens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-PWAE2-B3Feb 013:00 PMBelle River Canadiens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-B2Feb 077:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PWAE2-B4Feb 086:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
O-PWAE2-B5Feb 0911:00 AMBelle River Canadiens St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-B6Feb 107:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Belle River CanadiensATC (C)

Jan 06-Jan 28
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-C1Jan 185:10 PMRiverside Rangers4-3Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MB-A-C2Jan 194:30 PMErie North Shore Storm2-3Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-MB-A-C3Jan 247:30 PMRiverside Rangers4-1Erie North Shore StormHarrow
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-D1Jan 317:30 PMRiverside Rangers St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-MB-A-D2Feb 014:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-MB-A-D3Feb 022:00 PMRiverside Rangers St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MB-A-D4Feb 084:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-MB-A-D5Feb 0911:00 AMRiverside Rangers St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MB-A-D6Feb 117:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)

Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA-C1Jan 177:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-4Kent CobrasMemorial
O-MB-AA-C2Jan 195:15 PMKent Cobras5-0Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
O-MB-AA-C3Jan 248:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-5Kent CobrasThames Campus
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AA-D1Feb 013:45 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-MB-AA-D2Feb 036:30 PMKent Cobras LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MB-AA-D3Feb 056:50 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasTilbury
O-MB-AA-D4Feb 088:30 PMKent Cobras LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MB-AA-D5Feb 095:10 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasThames Campus

Jan 06-Mar 23
PLAYOFFS
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Jan 297:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Jan 307:00 PMEssex Ravens Erie North Shore StormKingsville
Feb 085:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Feb 087:45 PMAmherstburg Stars Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 096:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 145:45 PMEssex Ravens Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
Feb 151:00 PMAmherstburg Stars Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
Feb 167:45 PMAmherstburg Stars Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
Feb 225:15 PMErie North Shore Storm Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
Feb 227:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 288:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Feb 297:30 PMErie North Shore Storm Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A-B1Jan 118:00 PMErie North Shore Storm5-3Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-B-A-B2Jan 157:00 PMEssex Ravens1-4Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-B-A-B3Jan 247:45 PMErie North Shore Storm7-1Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner C v Winner B (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A-D1Jan 318:45 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-B-A-D2Feb 017:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-B-A-D3Feb 078:45 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-B-A-D4Feb 087:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-B-A-D5Feb 097:15 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-B-A-D6Feb 118:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormKingsville

Jan 16-Jan 29
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA-C1Jan 183:40 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-1Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-B-AA-C2Jan 194:30 PMKent Cobras5-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
O-B-AA-C3Jan 255:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-5Kent CobrasThames Campus
Jan 16-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AA-D1Jan 318:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Kent CobrasMemorial
O-B-AA-D2Feb 015:30 PMKent Cobras Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-B-AA-D3Feb 047:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-B-AA-D4Feb 085:30 PMKent Cobras Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-B-AA-D5Feb 095:25 PMBelle River Canadiens Kent CobrasTilbury
O-B-AA-D6Feb 107:30 PMKent Cobras Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)

Jan 06-Mar 23
PLAYOFFS
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Jan 306:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Feb 078:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
Feb 098:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 147:30 PMAmherstburg Stars Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
Feb 154:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
Feb 165:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
Feb 167:45 PMAmherstburg Stars Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 228:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Feb 237:45 PMRiverside Rangers Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
Feb 294:00 PMRiverside Rangers Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Mar 068:00 PMRiverside Rangers Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
Mar 077:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A

1st v 2nd (8pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE2-SA1Jan 178:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-6Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA2Jan 184:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BAE2-SA3Jan 253:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars0-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
O-BAE2-SA4Jan 265:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BAE2-SA5Jan 318:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA6Feb 011:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BAE2-SA7Feb 083:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA8Feb 095:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)

Jan 07-Feb 25
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE1-Q1-1Jan 108:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-6Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-B-AE1-Q1-2Jan 117:00 PMKent Cobras9-4Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-B-AE1-Q1-3Jan 121:00 PMLaSalle Sabres3-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-B-AE1-Q1-4Jan 178:35 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-7Kent CobrasMemorial
O-B-AE1-Q1-5Jan 187:20 PMBelle River Canadiens2-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-6Jan 192:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-7Jan 195:00 PMBelle River Canadiens2-7Kent CobrasTilbury
O-B-AE1-Q1-8Jan 237:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-9Jan 247:45 PMKent Cobras5-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
O-B-AE1-Q1-10Jan 257:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-11Jan 262:30 PMKent Cobras4-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-12Jan 267:15 PMBelle River Canadiens7-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-13Jan 318:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-B-AE1-Q1-14Feb 011:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-B-AE1-Q1-15Feb 015:30 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-B-AE1-Q1-16Feb 078:45 PMLaSalle Sabres Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-B-AE1-Q1-17Feb 081:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-B-AE1-Q1-18Feb 088:15 PMKent Cobras Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
O-B-AE1-Q1-19Feb 093:50 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Kent CobrasTilbury
O-B-AE1-Q1-20Feb 097:15 PMLaSalle Sabres Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series C

2nd v Winner B (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A-C1Jan 178:00 PMEssex Ravens1-4Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-MM-A-C2Jan 189:00 PMAmherstburg Stars0-2Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
O-MM-A-C3Jan 194:50 PMEssex Ravens0-8Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-MM-A-C4Jan 259:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-5Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
O-MM-A-C5Jan 288:00 PMEssex Ravens3-4Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-MM-A-C6Jan 296:15 PMAmherstburg Stars Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
Jan 06-Jan 29
Series D

1st v Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A-D1Jan 177:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars1-1Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
O-MM-A-D2Jan 191:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MM-A-D3Jan 248:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars1-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MM-A-D4Jan 251:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals2-1St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-MM-A-D5Jan 265:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MM-A-D6Jan 288:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA-C1Jan 178:50 PMLaSalle Sabres2-2Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-MM-AA-C2Jan 189:00 PMBelle River Canadiens3-6LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MM-AA-C3Jan 197:15 PMLaSalle Sabres3-1Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-MM-AA-C4Jan 228:30 PMBelle River Canadiens4-1LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-MM-AA-C5Jan 237:45 PMLaSalle Sabres2-5Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
O-MM-AA-C6Jan 259:00 PMBelle River Canadiens2-1LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
Jan 06-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AA-B1Jan 125:00 PMKent Cobras1-5Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MM-AA-B2Jan 187:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-3Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-MM-AA-B3Jan 197:00 PMKent Cobras3-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MM-AA-B4Jan 257:15 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-2Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-MM-AA-B5Jan 265:00 PMKent Cobras1-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-MM-AA-B6Jan 288:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires5-4Kent CobrasTilbury

Jan 06-Feb 11
Series B

1st v W Series A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A-B1Jan 248:45 PMErie North Shore Storm1-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-M-A-B2Jan 319:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-M-A-B3Feb 015:30 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-M-A-B4Feb 089:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-M-A-B5Feb 091:30 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-M-A-B6Feb 117:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow

Jan 06-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA-B1Jan 157:15 PMLaSalle Sabres1-2Windsor Jr. SpitfiresForest Glade (A)
O-M-AA-B2Jan 179:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires3-2LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-M-AA-B3Jan 195:00 PMLaSalle Sabres4-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-M-AA-B4Jan 217:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires2-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-M-AA-B5Jan 255:00 PMLaSalle Sabres2-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AA-D3Feb 019:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-D2Feb 037:30 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-M-AA-D1Feb 068:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-M-AA-D4Feb 077:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
O-M-AA-D5Feb 097:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
O-M-AA-D6Feb 107:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox

Jan 06-Mar 23
Playoffs
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Jan 286:30 PMRiverside Rangers1-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Feb 046:30 PMKent Cobras Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Feb 097:00 PMRiverside Rangers Kent CobrasThames Campus
Feb 229:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
Feb 299:00 PMKent Cobras LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)

Jan 16-Mar 15
Bluewater
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Feb 019:10 PMAmherstburg Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
Feb 085:20 PMErie North Shore Storm Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Feb 295:40 PMRiverside Rangers Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)

Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 7:49 AM