Atom AE, 2014-2015 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr. Spitfires241923410.854147330.8178-1-1WON 3
2Kent Cobras241365310.646113550.6735-2-3WON 1
3LaSalle Sabres241185270.563100720.5814-3-3TIED 2
4Belle River Canadiens2410104240.50056560.5003-5-2LOST 2
5Amherstburg Stars2411121230.47970860.4494-5-1LOST 2
6Erie North Shore Storm246153150.31343960.3094-4-2LOST 1
7Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles24320170.146341650.1712-8-0WON 1

Atom AE AE1 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 26
    Series A

    6pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 433006
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Belle River3
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Jan 18
    5:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Belle River2
  • Jan 10-Feb 09
    Series B

    6pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 243106
    2LaSalle 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    LaSalle0Kent2
    Jan 25
    2:30P
    Kent3LaSalle5
    Jan 31
    2:30P
    LaSalle0Kent1
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Kent8LaSalle5
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series C

    6pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 143106
    2Belle River41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    2:10P
    Belle River1Windsor3
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    Windsor2Belle River1
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Belle River3Windsor2
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Windsor6Belle River2

Atom AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 29
    Atom AE Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent44008
    2LaSalle42115
    3Belle River42204
    4Erie North Shore41302
    5Tecumseh-Shoreline40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Erie North Shore3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Belle River5LaSalle6
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Kent3Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Erie North Shore2LaSalle4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    LaSalle3Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    LaSalle2Kent5
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Belle River3
    Mar 08
    6:10P
    Kent4Erie North Shore1
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    Erie North Shore1Belle River5
    Mar 29
    5:00P
    Belle River4Kent5
  • Mar 28-Apr 02
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore2Kent7
  • Mar 28-Apr 02
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    6:45P
    Belle River7LaSalle1
  • Apr 04-Apr 04
    FINAL

    Day of Champs

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 04
    11:10A
    Belle River1Kent4

Atom AE AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 26
    Series A

    6pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 243106
    2St. Thomas 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:40P
    St. Thomas3Erie North Shore4
    Jan 17
    3:45P
    Erie North Shore1St. Thomas0
    Jan 23
    6:40P
    St. Thomas3Erie North Shore2
    Jan 24
    1:30P
    Erie North Shore3St. Thomas2
  • Feb 02-Feb 10
    Series B

    6pt series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg 163217
    2Erie North Shore62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    5:40P
    Erie North Shore3Amherstburg2
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Amherstburg4Erie North Shore1
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore3Amherstburg3
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    Amherstburg4Erie North Shore1
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    Erie North Shore2Amherstburg0
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Amherstburg3Erie North Shore1

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 06, 4:10 AM, Next Update: Apr 16, 4:10 AM
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, April 6, 2020 at 4:21 PM