Novice, 2015-2016 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
211434320.7629967+320.5965-3-2LOST 1
211047270.6438662+240.5814-2-4WON 1
211164260.6197359+140.5534-3-3WON 1
211173250.5957454+200.5783-5-2LOST 1
21885210.5005853+50.5235-3-2WON 2
214125130.3105380-270.3981-5-4LOST 1
215133130.3104986-370.3634-4-2LOST 1
214143110.2624576-310.3722-6-2LOST 1

Novice Playoffs
Jan 04-Mar 26
Playoffs
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires550010
Essex Ravens53206
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles53206
Kent Cobras52304
Belle River Canadiens51402
Erie North Shore Storm51402
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
3:10P
Essex Ravens2Erie North Shore Storm1
Feb 26
6:00P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens4
Feb 28
3:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6Kent Cobras2
Feb 28
5:00P
Belle River Canadiens1Essex Ravens3
Mar 04
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Mar 05
3:25P
Erie North Shore Storm5Kent Cobras4
Mar 05
6:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Essex Ravens4
Mar 06
11:30A
Belle River Canadiens1Kent Cobras3
Mar 19
1:30P
Kent Cobras2Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
Mar 20
3:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires7Erie North Shore Storm0
Mar 21
6:00P
Essex Ravens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires7
Mar 22
5:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Belle River Canadiens2
Mar 24
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires8Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Mar 26
5:00P
Kent Cobras3Essex Ravens2
Mar 26
5:30P
Erie North Shore Storm1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-1

1st vs 4th

DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
7:15P
Kent Cobras4Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 28-Mar 31
SEMI-2

2nd vs 3rd

DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
6:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Essex Ravens2
Apr 02-Apr 02
FINAL
DateVisitorHome
Apr 02
9:45A
Kent Cobras3Essex Ravens4

Novice AA Playdowns
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires861113
LaSalle Sabres852111
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles93517
Kent Cobras82426
Belle River Canadiens92615
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
12:45P
LaSalle Sabres2Kent Cobras0
Jan 09
4:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Belle River Canadiens0
Jan 10
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Jan 16
3:10P
LaSalle Sabres4Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
Jan 17
2:30P
Kent Cobras3LaSalle Sabres2
Jan 22
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Kent Cobras3
Jan 23
3:15P
LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens2
Jan 23
5:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Jan 24
3:40P
Belle River Canadiens1Kent Cobras0
Jan 24
4:40P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Jan 29
7:30P
Belle River Canadiens3LaSalle Sabres8
Jan 30
3:10P
Belle River Canadiens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
Jan 30
5:00P
Kent Cobras5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Jan 31
2:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras2
Jan 31
3:45P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2LaSalle Sabres3
Feb 05
6:00P
Kent Cobras1Belle River Canadiens1
Feb 06
3:15P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Belle River Canadiens1
Feb 06
5:00P
LaSalle Sabres6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Feb 07
2:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5LaSalle Sabres1
Feb 07
3:10P
Kent Cobras4Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Feb 10
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3

Novice A Playdowns
Jan 04-Jan 20
Series A

Prelim Seed 4 vs Seed 5 6pt

TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 433006
Amherstburg Stars 530300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
3:00P
Amherstburg Stars1Erie North Shore Storm8
Jan 10
3:50P
Erie North Shore Storm7Amherstburg Stars0
Jan 16
3:00P
Amherstburg Stars2Erie North Shore Storm11

Game Data Last Updated: May 23, 4:52 AM, Next Update: Jun 02, 4:52 AM