Bantam AE, 2016-2017 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
252005450.90015737+1200.8099-0-1WON 5
251447350.70010454+500.6587-2-1WON 1
251465330.66010941+680.7276-1-3TIED 2
2512103270.5409763+340.6065-4-1LOST 1
25321170.14037144-1070.2042-7-1LOST 4
25123130.06016181-1650.0810-9-1LOST 5

Bantam AE Playoffs
Jan 09-Mar 25
PLAYOFFS
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires33006
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles32104
Erie North Shore Storm31202
Belle River Canadiens30300
Kent Cobras00000
LaSalle Sabres00000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
7:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5Belle River Canadiens0
Feb 26
5:30P
Belle River Canadiens0Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Mar 04
8:00P
Erie North Shore Storm0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Mar 05
4:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Mar 23
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Mar 25
6:40P
Belle River Canadiens1Erie North Shore Storm2
Mar 25-Mar 30
SEMI 1

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 111002
Belle River Canadiens10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
8:30P
Belle River Canadiens0Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
   
   
Mar 25-Mar 30
SEMI 2

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 211002
Erie North Shore Storm10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
7:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles10
   
   
Mar 25-Mar 30
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires11002
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles10100
DateVisitorHome
Apr 01
4:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
   
   

Bantam AE AE2 Playdowns
Series A (Jan 09-Feb 05)

1st v 2nd (8pt series)

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Erie North Shore Storm 2431060.7501150.6883-1-0WON 1
St. Thomas Jr Stars 1413020.2505110.3131-3-0LOST 1

Bantam AE AE1 Playdowns
Jan 09-Feb 05
Series A

Home/Away

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires850313
Kent Cobras851212
LaSalle Sabres842210
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles81524
Belle River Canadiens80711
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
3:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Jan 15
5:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Kent Cobras6
Jan 15
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Belle River Canadiens0
Jan 19
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0
Jan 21
4:45P
Kent Cobras9Belle River Canadiens0
Jan 21
7:50P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2LaSalle Sabres2
Jan 22
2:15P
Belle River Canadiens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Jan 22
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres2Kent Cobras5
Jan 27
8:30P
Belle River Canadiens0Kent Cobras6
Jan 28
5:00P
Kent Cobras2Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Jan 28
7:50P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0LaSalle Sabres4
Jan 29
3:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Jan 29
5:15P
Belle River Canadiens0LaSalle Sabres6
Feb 01
6:45P
LaSalle Sabres12Belle River Canadiens0
Feb 02
7:00P
Belle River Canadiens3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Feb 03
8:20P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Kent Cobras5
Feb 04
5:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens2
Feb 04
7:50P
Kent Cobras5LaSalle Sabres2
Feb 05
1:00P
LaSalle Sabres4Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
Feb 05
3:00P
Kent Cobras4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 06, 2:31 AM, Next Update: Oct 16, 2:31 AM