Novice AE, 2017-2018 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice AE Standings
Jump To:
Novice AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
221723370.8419039+510.6989-0-1WON 1
221426340.7737632+440.7045-1-4WON 2
221552320.72710346+570.6915-4-1WON 1
221246300.6826762+50.5196-0-4WON 2
221174260.5919356+370.6244-4-2LOST 1
221084240.5457765+120.5425-2-3LOST 1
2210111210.4776168-70.4736-3-1WON 2
225107170.3866173-120.4551-5-4WON 1
225116160.3647285-130.4592-5-3LOST 2
226142140.3185373-200.4214-5-1WON 1
22316390.20553100-470.3460-8-2LOST 6
22220040.09134141-1070.1942-8-0LOST 6

Novice AE Playoffs Pool A
Jan 08-Mar 25
Playoffs
TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres Gold33006
Windsor Jr. Spitfires31113
Essex Ravens30122
Southpoint Capitals30211
Belle River Canadiens 100000
Kent Cobras00000
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
3:30P
Essex Ravens2LaSalle Sabres Gold3
Mar 08
6:15P
Essex Ravens2Southpoint Capitals2
Mar 20
6:00P
LaSalle Sabres Gold4Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 22
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Essex Ravens5
Mar 23
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires7Southpoint Capitals3
Mar 25
4:30P
Southpoint Capitals0LaSalle Sabres Gold3
Mar 26-Mar 29
Semi-1
TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres Gold 121102
Southpoint Capitals 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
6:30P
Southpoint Capitals2LaSalle Sabres Gold7
   
   
Mar 26-Mar 29
Semi-2
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 222004
Essex Ravens 310100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
6:00P
Essex Ravens1Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
   
   
Mar 31-Mar 31
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 211002
LaSalle Sabres Gold 110100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
11:45A
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3LaSalle Sabres Gold2
   
   

Novice AE Playdowns
To Quarters

Novice AE Playoffs Pool B
Jan 08-Mar 25
Playoffs
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 253028
Erie North Shore Storm53117
Riverside Rangers52215
LaSalle Sabres Blue51135
Amherstburg Stars50233
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles50322
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
5:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens 24
Mar 02
6:20P
LaSalle Sabres Blue2Riverside Rangers2
Mar 03
5:00P
Erie North Shore Storm5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Mar 04
4:20P
Belle River Canadiens 25Riverside Rangers2
Mar 04
4:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres Blue2
Mar 06
5:50P
Erie North Shore Storm3Amherstburg Stars3
Mar 07
6:15P
LaSalle Sabres Blue3Belle River Canadiens 23
Mar 18
6:15P
Amherstburg Stars2LaSalle Sabres Blue3
Mar 20
7:00P
Riverside Rangers5Erie North Shore Storm6
Mar 20
7:00P
Amherstburg Stars1Belle River Canadiens 21
Mar 22
6:30P
Riverside Rangers3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Mar 22
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres Blue4Erie North Shore Storm6
Mar 24
12:00P
Belle River Canadiens 25Erie North Shore Storm3
Mar 24
12:40P
Riverside Rangers9Amherstburg Stars1
Mar 25
3:20P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Amherstburg Stars2
Mar 26-Mar 29
Semi-1
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 2 121102
LaSalle Sabres Blue 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres Blue0Belle River Canadiens 23
   
   
Mar 26-Mar 29
Semi-2
TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 222004
Riverside Rangers 310100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
7:00P
Riverside Rangers5Erie North Shore Storm6
   
   
Mar 31-Mar 31
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 211002
Belle River Canadiens 2 110100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
11:15A
Erie North Shore Storm6Belle River Canadiens 23
   
   

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 27, 1:30 PM, Next Update: Jul 07, 1:30 PM