PeeWee, 2017-2018 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
241833390.8138241+410.6678-1-1WON 1
241743370.7718436+480.7006-2-2LOST 1
241662340.7087952+270.6036-3-1WON 2
241185270.5637269+30.5115-3-2TIED 1
2410122220.4587074-40.4862-7-1LOST 3
248106220.4586066-60.4763-5-2LOST 2
246117190.3965862-40.4834-3-3TIED 1
244164120.2504270-280.3752-6-2LOST 1
24121240.08332109-770.2271-8-1LOST 4

PeeWee Playoffs
Jan 08-Mar 26
PLAYOFFS
TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras751111
LaSalle Sabres751111
Belle River Canadiens752010
Windsor Jr. Spitfires73317
Amherstburg Stars73317
Essex Ravens72504
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles71513
Riverside Rangers71513
Erie North Shore Storm00000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
7:40P
Riverside Rangers2LaSalle Sabres4
Jan 26
6:15P
LaSalle Sabres3Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Feb 03
3:10P
Riverside Rangers0Amherstburg Stars4
Feb 11
3:30P
Amherstburg Stars1Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
Feb 16
6:00P
LaSalle Sabres3Essex Ravens2
Feb 17
3:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Amherstburg Stars3
Feb 17
5:45P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Belle River Canadiens4
Feb 18
7:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0Essex Ravens4
Feb 23
7:40P
Amherstburg Stars4LaSalle Sabres6
Feb 24
2:45P
Riverside Rangers4Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Feb 24
7:40P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0LaSalle Sabres4
Feb 25
2:30P
Belle River Canadiens3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0
Feb 25
7:15P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Essex Ravens2
Feb 26
7:00P
Belle River Canadiens7Amherstburg Stars0
Mar 02
6:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 02
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens3
Mar 03
6:05P
Belle River Canadiens9Riverside Rangers0
Mar 03
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars5Essex Ravens0
Mar 04
2:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires0Kent Cobras6
Mar 04
4:30P
Essex Ravens2Belle River Canadiens7
Mar 04
5:30P
Riverside Rangers1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5
Mar 17
6:05P
Kent Cobras2Riverside Rangers2
Mar 18
4:40P
Kent Cobras3Amherstburg Stars5
Mar 20
7:00P
Essex Ravens1Kent Cobras3
Mar 23
7:15P
Belle River Canadiens3Kent Cobras4
Mar 24
6:05P
Essex Ravens4Riverside Rangers1
Mar 24
8:00P
Kent Cobras4LaSalle Sabres0
Mar 25
5:30P
Kent Cobras5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Mar 26-Mar 29
SEMI 1

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 122004
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
7:45P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Kent Cobras6
   
   
Mar 26-Mar 29
SEMI 2

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 321102
LaSalle Sabres 210100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
7:45P
Belle River Canadiens4LaSalle Sabres3
   
   
Mar 31-Mar 31
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 111002
Belle River Canadiens 310100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
2:15P
Belle River Canadiens4Kent Cobras5
   
   

PeeWee AA Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 17
Series A

4th vs 5th (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 522004
LaSalle Sabres 420200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
7:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres1
Jan 13
6:30P
LaSalle Sabres2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
   
Jan 08-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 233006
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 330300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Belle River Canadiens3
Jan 19
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens5Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
Jan 20
5:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires0Belle River Canadiens5
Jan 08-Jan 29
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 143017
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
7:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0Kent Cobras2
Jan 21
4:00P
Kent Cobras5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Jan 24
7:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras2
Jan 27
6:30P
Kent Cobras2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Jan 08-Feb 12
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 143106
Belle River Canadiens 241302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
7:15P
Belle River Canadiens2Kent Cobras1
Feb 03
5:30P
Kent Cobras3Belle River Canadiens1
Feb 06
7:00P
Belle River Canadiens4Kent Cobras5
Feb 10
7:00P
Kent Cobras4Belle River Canadiens3

PeeWee A Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 16
Series A

4th vs 5th (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Amherstburg Stars 422004
Riverside Rangers 520200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
6:30P
Riverside Rangers2Amherstburg Stars4
Jan 13
6:05P
Amherstburg Stars4Riverside Rangers3
   
Jan 08-Jan 30
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 243017
Essex Ravens 340311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
8:10P
Essex Ravens2Erie North Shore Storm5
Jan 20
6:15P
Erie North Shore Storm2Essex Ravens2
Jan 25
8:00P
Essex Ravens0Erie North Shore Storm5
Jan 27
6:15P
Erie North Shore Storm3Essex Ravens2
Jan 08-Jan 30
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars 133006
Amherstburg Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
8:30P
Amherstburg Stars1St. Thomas Jr Stars8
Jan 21
3:40P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Amherstburg Stars1
Jan 26
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars2St. Thomas Jr Stars8
Jan 08-Feb 13
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 243106
St. Thomas Jr Stars 141302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
12:30P
Erie North Shore Storm3St. Thomas Jr Stars1
Feb 04
1:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars3Erie North Shore Storm4
Feb 10
5:40P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 11
2:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3St. Thomas Jr Stars2

Game Data Last Updated: May 23, 5:08 AM, Next Update: Jun 02, 5:08 AM