Bantam, 2017-2018 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
242202460.95810532+730.7669-0-1WON 6
241653350.7298664+220.5736-3-1WON 4
241491290.6048754+330.6175-4-1WON 2
2411112240.5007580-50.4845-4-1WON 1
22976240.5456362+10.5044-4-2LOST 2
228104200.4559786+110.5305-4-1WON 2
227150140.31865101-360.3923-7-0WON 2
24419190.1884479-350.3583-7-0LOST 2
22318170.1593195-640.2460-9-1LOST 8

Bantam Playoffs
Jan 08-Mar 26
PLAYOFFS
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens761012
Windsor Jr. Spitfires751111
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles74308
Erie North Shore Storm74308
LaSalle Sabres73406
Riverside Rangers73406
Kent Cobras72415
Amherstburg Stars70700
Southpoint Capitals00000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
8:30P
Erie North Shore Storm4Kent Cobras2
Feb 03
5:50P
LaSalle Sabres2Erie North Shore Storm6
Feb 10
7:30P
Erie North Shore Storm5Riverside Rangers1
Feb 16
8:00P
Kent Cobras1LaSalle Sabres4
Feb 17
5:00P
LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Feb 18
3:15P
Amherstburg Stars1Kent Cobras4
Feb 18
5:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Riverside Rangers2
Feb 23
7:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Amherstburg Stars1
Feb 24
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres6Riverside Rangers1
Feb 24
8:00P
Kent Cobras1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Feb 25
3:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
Feb 25
3:40P
LaSalle Sabres9Amherstburg Stars3
Feb 25
6:00P
Riverside Rangers3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Feb 28
8:00P
Amherstburg Stars1Windsor Jr. Spitfires6
Mar 02
8:30P
Riverside Rangers3Belle River Canadiens2
Mar 02
9:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4LaSalle Sabres2
Mar 03
7:30P
Kent Cobras1Belle River Canadiens2
Mar 03
8:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires8Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7
Mar 04
5:10P
Riverside Rangers0Kent Cobras3
Mar 06
9:00P
Amherstburg Stars1Erie North Shore Storm6
Mar 08
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens7Amherstburg Stars3
Mar 20
8:00P
Belle River Canadiens6Erie North Shore Storm2
Mar 22
8:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens5
Mar 23
8:15P
Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres1
Mar 23
8:35P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Kent Cobras1
Mar 24
5:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Belle River Canadiens2
Mar 24
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars1Riverside Rangers4
Mar 25
6:30P
Erie North Shore Storm4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Mar 26-Mar 29
SEMI 1

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 122004
Erie North Shore Storm 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
5:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens6
   
   
Mar 26-Mar 29
SEMI 2

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 321102
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 210100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
9:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
   
   
Mar 31-Mar 31
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 111002
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 310100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 31
4:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens6
   
   

Bantam AA Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 17
Series A

4th vs 5th (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres 532104
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 431202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
Jan 13
8:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4LaSalle Sabres3
Jan 14
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres4Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Jan 08-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 233006
Kent Cobras 330300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
6:30P
Kent Cobras0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Jan 19
8:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5Kent Cobras2
Jan 20
8:00P
Kent Cobras2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Jan 18-Jan 29
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens 153117
LaSalle Sabres51313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 19
8:30P
LaSalle Sabres2Belle River Canadiens2
Jan 20
9:00P
Belle River Canadiens7LaSalle Sabres1
Jan 21
5:00P
LaSalle Sabres1Belle River Canadiens0
Jan 26
9:30P
Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres1
Jan 28
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres0Belle River Canadiens4
Jan 18-Feb 12
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens53206
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 252304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
6:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens5
Feb 05
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Feb 07
6:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens4
Feb 10
8:00P
Belle River Canadiens2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Feb 11
7:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Belle River Canadiens4

Bantam A Playdowns
Jan 08-Jan 29
Series A

1st vs 4th (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Amherstburg Stars 463217
Riverside Rangers 162315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
8:50P
Amherstburg Stars3Riverside Rangers3
Jan 13
6:30P
Riverside Rangers5Amherstburg Stars2
Jan 15
8:20P
Amherstburg Stars6Riverside Rangers4
Jan 26
7:20P
Riverside Rangers4Amherstburg Stars5
Jan 27
7:30P
Amherstburg Stars1Riverside Rangers3
Jan 29
7:00P
Riverside Rangers2Amherstburg Stars5
Jan 08-Jan 29
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars 343106
Erie North Shore Storm 241302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
6:20P
St. Thomas Jr Stars6Erie North Shore Storm3
Jan 14
5:45P
Erie North Shore Storm6St. Thomas Jr Stars5
Jan 20
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Erie North Shore Storm3
Jan 21
2:00P
Erie North Shore Storm4St. Thomas Jr Stars8
Jan 15-Feb 12
Series C

Winner A vs Winner B (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars 333006
Amherstburg Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
5:45P
Amherstburg Stars1St. Thomas Jr Stars5
Feb 04
2:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Amherstburg Stars3
Feb 08
7:00P
Amherstburg Stars2St. Thomas Jr Stars6

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 28, 3:16 AM, Next Update: Dec 08, 3:16 AM