Minor Bantam, 2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
241923410.85410631+750.7746-1-3TIED 1
241347330.6887950+290.6122-2-6LOST 1
241581310.6469155+360.6235-4-1TIED 1
221084240.5457573+20.5075-3-2LOST 1
229103210.4775458-40.4823-4-3WON 1
227114180.4096559+60.5244-5-1WON 2
247134180.3755983-240.4153-6-1LOST 1
246144160.3334473-290.3763-5-2LOST 1
22218260.13631122-910.2032-7-1LOST 4

Minor Bantam Playoffs
Jan 06-Mar 23
PLAYOFFS
TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens741210
Windsor Jr. Spitfires74219
LaSalle Sabres64119
Essex Ravens73228
Riverside Rangers53206
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles62315
Erie North Shore Storm72415
Amherstburg Stars70700
Kent Cobras00000
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:30P
Belle River Canadiens4Amherstburg Stars1
Jan 30
7:00P
Essex Ravens3Erie North Shore Storm3
Feb 08
3:40P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 08
5:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Belle River Canadiens4
Feb 08
7:45P
Amherstburg Stars0Essex Ravens4
Feb 09
6:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Essex Ravens3
Feb 14
5:45P
Essex Ravens3Belle River Canadiens3
Feb 14
8:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Erie North Shore Storm1
Feb 15
1:00P
Amherstburg Stars0Windsor Jr. Spitfires11
Feb 16
5:50P
Belle River Canadiens5LaSalle Sabres3
Feb 16
7:45P
Amherstburg Stars1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Feb 21
8:30P
Amherstburg Stars0Riverside Rangers7
Feb 22
5:15P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens5
Feb 22
7:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Essex Ravens3
Feb 23
5:00P
LaSalle Sabres8Amherstburg Stars3
Feb 26
7:30P
Erie North Shore Storm4Amherstburg Stars2
Feb 28
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Feb 29
1:30P
LaSalle Sabres1Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
Feb 29
7:45P
Riverside Rangers3Essex Ravens2
Mar 06
6:20P
Essex Ravens1LaSalle Sabres3
Mar 06
7:10P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Riverside Rangers2
Mar 07
1:30P
Belle River Canadiens0Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
Mar 07
6:30P
Riverside Rangers3Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 07
8:15P
LaSalle Sabres3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Mar 08
5:50P
Erie North Shore Storm0LaSalle Sabres5
Mar 10
6:00P
Riverside Rangers2Belle River Canadiens5
Mar 13
7:10P
Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesRiverside Rangers
Mar 22
5:50P
Riverside RangersLaSalle Sabres
Mar 23-Mar 26
SEMI 1

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Mar 23-Mar 26
SEMI 2

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Mar 28-Mar 28
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Minor Bantam AA Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 15
Series A

4th vs 5th (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 532104
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 431202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Jan 11
1:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Jan 12
7:15P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
Jan 06-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres 243106
Belle River Canadiens 341302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
7:20P
Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres0
Jan 12
3:45P
LaSalle Sabres3Belle River Canadiens2
Jan 17
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens0LaSalle Sabres3
Jan 18
5:15P
LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens1
Jan 06-Jan 27
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras 133006
Windsor Jr. Spitfires30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Kent Cobras4
Jan 19
5:15P
Kent Cobras5Windsor Jr. Spitfires0
Jan 24
8:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras5
Jan 06-Feb 10
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras33006
LaSalle Sabres30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
3:45P
LaSalle Sabres1Kent Cobras4
Feb 03
6:30P
Kent Cobras6LaSalle Sabres5
Feb 05
6:50P
LaSalle Sabres1Kent Cobras7

Minor Bantam A Playdowns
Jan 06-Jan 15
Series A

4th vs 5th (4pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Riverside Rangers 422004
Amherstburg Stars 520200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
7:10P
Amherstburg Stars1Riverside Rangers6
Jan 11
5:10P
Riverside Rangers5Amherstburg Stars1
   
Jan 06-Jan 28
Series B

2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars 333006
Essex Ravens 230300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:30P
Essex Ravens3St. Thomas Jr Stars4
Jan 18
7:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Essex Ravens0
Jan 19
1:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars2Essex Ravens1
Jan 06-Jan 28
Series C

1st vs Winner A (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
Riverside Rangers33006
Erie North Shore Storm 130300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
5:10P
Riverside Rangers4Erie North Shore Storm3
Jan 19
4:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Riverside Rangers3
Jan 24
7:30P
Riverside Rangers4Erie North Shore Storm1
Jan 06-Feb 11
Series D

Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars33006
Riverside Rangers30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:30P
Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars4
Feb 01
4:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars4Riverside Rangers0
Feb 02
2:00P
Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars1

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 27, 12:08 PM, Next Update: Jul 07, 12:08 PM