U10, 2022-23 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll U10 Standings
Jump To:
U10 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
242301470.97921351+1620.8079-0-1WON 3
241743370.77113978+610.6415-3-2WON 1
241473310.64611187+240.5616-2-2WON 1
241194260.54210585+200.5533-4-3LOST 1
2412111250.5219878+200.5575-4-1WON 1
248124200.41780102-220.4403-5-2WON 1
249141190.39686112-260.4344-5-1LOST 3
24320170.14643199-1560.1782-7-1LOST 4
24121240.08371154-830.3161-8-1LOST 5

U10 AA Post Season
Feb 27-Mar 03
Series A

SA: 4th v 5th seed; 4pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 433006
Kent Cobras 530300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 27
5:30P
Kent Cobras3Windsor Jr. Spitfires9
Mar 01
5:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Kent Cobras3
Mar 02
5:30P
Kent Cobras0Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
Mar 04-Mar 08
Series B

SB: 2nd v 3rd seed; 4pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 222004
Belle River Canadiens 320200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
5:30P
Belle River Canadiens4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7
Mar 05
1:45P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5Belle River Canadiens1
Mar 07
5:30P
Belle River CanadiensTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Mar 08
7:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesBelle River Canadiens
Mar 04-Mar 08
Series C

SC: 1st seed v Winner SA; 4pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres 122004
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 520200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
6:55P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2LaSalle Sabres6
Mar 05
2:30P
LaSalle Sabres5Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
   
Mar 09-Mar 22
Series D

SD: Winner SB v Winner SC; 6pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres43017
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4LaSalle Sabres10
Mar 10
7:00P
LaSalle Sabres11Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Mar 11
5:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3LaSalle Sabres3
Mar 19
3:00P
LaSalle Sabres10Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles8

U10 A Post Season
Feb 27-Mar 08
Series A

1st seed v 4th seed; 6pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
Riverside Rangers 453206
Talbot Capitals 152304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
6:00P
Riverside Rangers3Talbot Capitals1
Mar 02
6:10P
Talbot Capitals6Riverside Rangers1
Mar 03
6:00P
Riverside Rangers5Talbot Capitals2
Mar 05
3:10P
Talbot Capitals7Riverside Rangers1
Mar 06
5:30P
Riverside Rangers3Talbot Capitals2
Mar 07
5:10P
Talbot CapitalsRiverside Rangers
Feb 27-Mar 08
Series B

2nd seed v 3rd seed; 6pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm 233006
Amherstburg Stars 330300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
6:30P
Erie North Shore Storm6Amherstburg Stars1
Mar 02
7:00P
Amherstburg Stars2Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 04
2:00P
Amherstburg Stars2Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 09-Mar 22
Series C

Winner SA v Winner SB; 6pt series

TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm43106
Riverside Rangers41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
6:00P
Riverside Rangers6Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 11
5:55P
Erie North Shore Storm3Riverside Rangers0
Mar 18
4:00P
Riverside Rangers2Erie North Shore Storm6
Mar 19
3:10P
Erie North Shore Storm5Riverside Rangers2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 07, 2:26 AM, Next Update: Jun 17, 2:26 AM