U16 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll U16 Standings
Jump To:
U16 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
282044440.7868647+390.6475-3-2W4
281963410.73211461+530.6518-1-1W1
281585350.6258954+350.6225-3-2W1
2813123290.5187578-30.4904-4-2T1
2812124280.5006559+60.5246-4-0L3
288137230.4115569-140.4441-5-4T1
288164200.3576196-350.3893-5-2L2
28024440.07130111-810.2130-8-2L4

U16 Post Season
Feb 19-Mar 08
Post Season Single RR
TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm760113
Belle River Canadiens752010
Talbot Trail Blazers74308
Kent Cobras72237
LaSalle Sabres73406
Riverside Rangers73406
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles71513
Windsor Jr. Spitfires71513
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
Feb 20
7:50P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Kent Cobras1
Feb 20
9:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Riverside Rangers5
Feb 22
7:00P
Riverside Rangers2LaSalle Sabres4
Feb 22
8:20P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Erie North Shore Storm4
Feb 23
6:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers4Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Feb 23
7:30P
Kent Cobras3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
Feb 24
7:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers0Erie North Shore Storm1
Feb 24
8:30P
LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens1
Feb 25
4:50P
Kent Cobras2Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 25
8:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Belle River Canadiens4
Feb 27
8:25P
LaSalle Sabres2Kent Cobras7
Feb 28
8:45P
Belle River Canadiens3Talbot Trail Blazers1
Feb 29
7:30P
Riverside Rangers5Kent Cobras3
Feb 29
8:20P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Talbot Trail Blazers5
Feb 29
9:15P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens0
Mar 01
6:00P
LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
Mar 01
7:30P
Erie North Shore Storm8Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0
Mar 01
8:40P
Belle River Canadiens4Riverside Rangers1
Mar 02
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres2Erie North Shore Storm5
Mar 02
8:40P
Riverside Rangers1Talbot Trail Blazers3
Mar 03
8:15P
Kent Cobras4Belle River Canadiens6
Mar 05
8:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Mar 05
8:45P
Talbot Trail Blazers2Kent Cobras4
Mar 07
8:55P
Erie North Shore Storm4Riverside Rangers2
Mar 07
9:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0LaSalle Sabres8
Mar 08
6:00P
Riverside Rangers3Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 08
9:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers3LaSalle Sabres1
Mar 18-Mar 22
OMHA Series
TeamGPWLTPts
Erie North Shore Storm42115
Belle River Canadiens41213
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
9:00P
Belle River Canadiens2Erie North Shore Storm4
Mar 20
7:15P
Erie North Shore Storm2Belle River Canadiens4
Mar 21
8:20P
Belle River Canadiens1Erie North Shore Storm1
Mar 22
8:15P
Erie North Shore Storm4Belle River Canadiens1
Mar 29-Mar 29
Semi-Final A
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
5:30P
Riverside Rangers1Talbot Trail Blazers0
Mar 29-Mar 29
Semi Finals B
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
5:45P
LaSalle Sabres3Kent Cobras4
Mar 30-Mar 30
BWL DOC Final
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
2:00P
Riverside Rangers2Kent Cobras1

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 23, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Jul 03, 3:01 AM