PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens262114460.885115520.6899-1-0WON 2
2Riverside Rangers261862380.731125550.6947-2-1LOST 1
3Kent Cobras261754380.731121500.7087-2-1LOST 1
4Erie North Shore Storm261574340.654109840.5658-1-1WON 3
5Essex Ravens2611114260.50098780.5573-5-2TIED 1
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2611132240.46277840.4784-6-0LOST 3
7LaSalle Sabres2610133230.44274830.4713-6-1LOST 4
8Windsor Jr. Spitfires267154180.34663780.4474-6-0WON 2
9Amherstburg Stars263194100.192541340.2871-6-3TIED 1
10Southpoint Capitals26124130.058491870.2080-10-0LOST 13

PeeWee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline32015
    2Windsor32104
    3LaSalle31113
    4Riverside11002
    5Essex11002
    6Erie North Shore21102
    7Amherstburg61502
    8Southpoint10100
    9Belle River00000
    9Kent00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Amherstburg3Tecumseh-Shoreline6
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Windsor5LaSalle1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    LaSalle2Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Southpoint1Amherstburg2
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Erie North Shore6Amherstburg4
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Windsor2Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Amherstburg2LaSalle3
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Essex4Erie North Shore3
    Feb 16
    4:10P
    Riverside4Amherstburg2
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Amherstburg0Windsor4
    Feb 22
    5:45P
    EssexBelle River
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    LaSalleErie North Shore
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Belle RiverWindsor
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    SouthpointTecumseh-Shoreline
    Feb 23
    6:05P
    Erie North ShoreRiverside
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    AmherstburgEssex
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    SouthpointLaSalle
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    RiversideWindsor
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineEssex
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    WindsorErie North Shore
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    LaSalleEssex
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    SouthpointWindsor
    Mar 03
    1:10P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineErie North Shore
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    RiversideLaSalle
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Belle RiverAmherstburg
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    SouthpointEssex
    Mar 06
    7:25P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineBelle River
    Mar 20
    7:25P
    Erie North ShoreBelle River
    Mar 22
    5:45P
    RiversideBelle River
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Erie North ShoreSouthpoint
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Belle RiverSouthpoint
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Belle RiverLaSalle
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

PeeWee AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 422004
    2Windsor 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Windsor0LaSalle1
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    LaSalle5Windsor4
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 233006
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:25P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent5
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Kent3Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Kent5
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 133006
    2LaSalle30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:25P
    LaSalle3Belle River8
    Jan 19
    8:00P
    Belle River3LaSalle2
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent53206
    2Belle River52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Kent0Belle River3
    Feb 02
    3:25P
    Belle River5Kent1
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Kent4Belle River3
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Belle River1Kent2
    Feb 10
    6:45P
    Kent3Belle River2

PeeWee A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 19
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 422004
    2Amherstburg 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    Amherstburg1St. Thomas2
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    St. Thomas4Amherstburg2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    3rd v 6th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 322004
    2Southpoint 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:15P
    Southpoint0Essex7
    Jan 13
    7:20P
    Essex6Southpoint3
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    2nd v Winner B (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex63217
    2Erie North Shore 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    Essex2Erie North Shore4
    Jan 19
    7:45P
    Erie North Shore0Essex5
    Jan 20
    12:30P
    Essex6Erie North Shore3
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore4Essex3
    Jan 27
    12:50P
    Essex3Erie North Shore3
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Erie North Shore2Essex4
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series D

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Riverside 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    St. Thomas2Riverside3
    Jan 20
    7:15P
    Riverside1St. Thomas4
    Jan 25
    7:20P
    St. Thomas1Riverside0
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Riverside3St. Thomas4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series E

    Winner C v Winner D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas33006
    2Essex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    St. Thomas3Essex2
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Essex1St. Thomas3
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    St. Thomas3Essex1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 18, 8:27 PM.
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:30 PM