Minor Bantam, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Erie North Shore Storm221714380.864103410.7158-1-1WON 4
2Kent Cobras241752360.75084400.6779-1-0LOST 1
3Belle River Canadiens241554340.70887400.6856-3-1WON 2
4Essex Ravens221156280.63663450.5835-3-2TIED 1
5Windsor Jr. Spitfires2410104240.50058520.5274-5-1WON 1
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles248106220.45860640.4845-5-0LOST 2
7LaSalle Sabres246153150.31351760.4021-7-2LOST 5
8Amherstburg Stars22319060.13631950.2463-7-0WON 1
9Riverside Rangers22219150.11415990.1322-8-0LOST 3

Minor Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River760113
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline741210
    3Windsor730410
    4LaSalle73317
    5Essex73317
    6Erie North Shore71335
    7Amherstburg71424
    8Riverside70700
    9Kent00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    LaSalle5Essex2
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
    Feb 09
    4:20P
    Riverside1Amherstburg3
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline4Essex2
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Riverside1LaSalle3
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Amherstburg2Tecumseh-Shoreline9
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Essex2Belle River3
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belle River6Erie North Shore3
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore3Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 23
    4:20P
    Belle River9Amherstburg5
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    LaSalle1Tecumseh-Shoreline6
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Erie North Shore2Amherstburg2
    Feb 28
    8:10P
    Windsor3Erie North Shore3
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Amherstburg2Windsor4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Belle River9Riverside0
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Riverside0Tecumseh-Shoreline6
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Riverside1Windsor5
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Amherstburg4LaSalle4
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Essex1Erie North Shore0
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    Amherstburg4Essex7
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore6Riverside2
    Mar 20
    5:55P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Belle River3
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Windsor3Essex3
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Windsor3Belle River3
    Mar 22
    7:20P
    Essex4Riverside2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    LaSalle0Windsor3
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore0LaSalle2
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Windsor1
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 111002
    2LaSalle 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    LaSalle2Belle River6
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 311002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    Windsor4Tecumseh-Shoreline3
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 111002
    2Windsor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    2:15P
    Windsor1Belle River2
       
       

Minor Bantam AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline 432104
    2LaSalle 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:00P
    LaSalle5Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline5LaSalle4
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    LaSalle0Tecumseh-Shoreline2
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 353117
    2Belle River 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Windsor4Belle River1
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    Belle River2Windsor1
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Windsor3Belle River2
    Jan 20
    1:00P
    Belle River1Windsor1
    Jan 23
    5:50P
    Windsor3Belle River2
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 143106
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:50P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Kent4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Kent0Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent5
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Kent4Tecumseh-Shoreline2
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent53117
    2Windsor51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:10P
    Windsor3Kent5
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Kent0Windsor0
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Windsor3Kent2
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Kent5Windsor1
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Windsor4Kent5

Minor Bantam A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg 422004
    2Riverside 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:10P
    Riverside2Amherstburg3
    Jan 12
    4:40P
    Amherstburg2Riverside1
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 343106
    2Essex 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:30P
    St. Thomas0Essex1
    Jan 13
    5:45P
    Essex1St. Thomas2
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    St. Thomas4Essex2
    Jan 20
    5:45P
    Essex1St. Thomas2
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 133006
    2Amherstburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Amherstburg1Erie North Shore4
    Jan 20
    2:50P
    Erie North Shore3Amherstburg2
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Amherstburg0Erie North Shore3
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Erie North Shore41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    St. Thomas3Erie North Shore1
    Feb 03
    11:50A
    St. Thomas1Erie North Shore3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Erie North Shore1St. Thomas3
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Erie North Shore3St. Thomas4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 25, 5:29 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,099 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Thursday, April 25, 2019 at 8:34 PM