2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
242112440.91712432+920.7958-0-2WON 1
241653350.7299651+450.6537-1-2WON 1
241293270.5636966+30.5114-5-1LOST 2
221192240.5456555+100.5427-3-0WON 1
249132200.4178196-150.4583-6-1LOST 1
227105190.4324665-190.4143-6-1LOST 4
245145150.3135488-340.3802-6-2LOST 5
224144120.2734087-470.3152-7-1WON 1
224144120.2734580-350.3602-7-1WON 2

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Windsor880016
    LaSalle871014
    Kent853010
    Southpoint84319
    Belle River84408
    Tecumseh-Shoreline83417
    Essex83506
    Riverside81702
    Amherstburg80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Amherstburg Stars2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Kent Cobras3LaSalle Sabres5
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Riverside Rangers1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    Amherstburg Stars1Essex Ravens8
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Riverside Rangers5Amherstburg Stars1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Essex Ravens2
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    LaSalle Sabres7Amherstburg Stars1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Riverside Rangers1Essex Ravens3
    Feb 22
    8:40P
    Southpoint Capitals1LaSalle Sabres5
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Southpoint Capitals0Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
    Feb 23
    5:20P
    Amherstburg Stars1Kent Cobras8
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Essex Ravens0Belle River Canadiens1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Riverside Rangers0Kent Cobras3
    Feb 24
    7:20P
    Amherstburg Stars0Southpoint Capitals7
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    LaSalle Sabres5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens2
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Belle River Canadiens0LaSalle Sabres4
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Southpoint Capitals3Belle River Canadiens2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    LaSalle Sabres5Riverside Rangers1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Kent Cobras1Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Southpoint Capitals2
    Mar 07
    8:35P
    Kent Cobras4Belle River Canadiens8
    Mar 07
    8:40P
    Southpoint Capitals3Riverside Rangers0
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Essex Ravens1
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires4Riverside Rangers2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras3
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires9Amherstburg Stars0
    Mar 21
    8:40P
    Belle River Canadiens5Riverside Rangers1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Kent Cobras3Southpoint Capitals0
    Mar 22
    8:10P
    Belle River Canadiens7Amherstburg Stars3
    Mar 22
    9:30P
    Essex Ravens0LaSalle Sabres4
    Mar 23
    3:15P
    Belle River Canadiens1Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Essex Ravens2Southpoint Capitals3
    Mar 24
    5:05P
    Essex Ravens1Kent Cobras3
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires8Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles0
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Windsor 111002
    Southpoint 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Southpoint Capitals0Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    LaSalle 211002
    Kent 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Kent Cobras2LaSalle Sabres3
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    LaSalle11002
    Windsor 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    LaSalle Sabres2Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
       
       

Bantam AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Kent 422004
    Tecumseh-Shoreline 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1Kent Cobras4
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Kent Cobras4Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Belle River 352126
    LaSalle 251224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:30P
    Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres2
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    LaSalle Sabres3Belle River Canadiens3
    Jan 18
    9:30P
    Belle River Canadiens4LaSalle Sabres6
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    LaSalle Sabres0Belle River Canadiens1
    Jan 25
    9:30P
    Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres1
  • Jan 17-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Windsor 143106
    Kent41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Kent Cobras7Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
    Jan 19
    6:50P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Kent Cobras3
    Jan 20
    2:45P
    Kent Cobras2Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
    Jan 26
    6:50P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras1
  • Jan 17-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Windsor33006
    Belle River30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Belle River Canadiens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires4Belle River Canadiens2
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Belle River Canadiens3Windsor Jr. Spitfires4

Bantam A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Riverside 522004
    Amherstburg 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:40P
    Riverside Rangers4Amherstburg Stars1
    Jan 12
    6:05P
    Amherstburg Stars2Riverside Rangers4
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Southpoint 233006
    Essex 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Essex Ravens0Southpoint Capitals4
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Southpoint Capitals5Essex Ravens1
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Essex Ravens0Southpoint Capitals1
  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    St. Thomas 133006
    Riverside30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars2
    Jan 19
    9:10P
    St. Thomas Jr Stars8Riverside Rangers2
    Jan 25
    8:45P
    Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner C v Winner B (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    St. Thomas33006
    Southpoint30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    St. Thomas Jr Stars5Southpoint Capitals1
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Southpoint Capitals1St. Thomas Jr Stars4
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Southpoint Capitals0St. Thomas Jr Stars3

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 21, 4:35 AM, Next Update: Jan 31, 4:35 AM