Bantam, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr. Spitfires242112440.917124320.7958-0-2WON 1
2LaSalle Sabres241653350.72996510.6537-1-2WON 1
3Belle River Canadiens241293270.56369660.5114-5-1LOST 2
4Southpoint Capitals221192240.54565550.5427-3-0WON 1
5Kent Cobras249132200.41781960.4583-6-1LOST 1
6Essex Ravens227105190.43246650.4143-6-1LOST 4
7Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles245145150.31354880.3802-6-2LOST 5
8Amherstburg Stars224144120.27340870.3152-7-1WON 1
9Riverside Rangers224144120.27345800.3602-7-1WON 2

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex22004
    2LaSalle22004
    3Tecumseh-Shoreline32104
    4Riverside21102
    5Kent10100
    6Amherstburg40400
    7Belle River00000
    7Southpoint00000
    7Windsor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Amherstburg2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Kent3LaSalle5
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Riverside1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    Amherstburg1Essex8
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Riverside5Amherstburg1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Essex2
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    LaSalle7Amherstburg1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    RiversideEssex
    Feb 22
    8:40P
    SouthpointLaSalle
    Feb 23
    5:20P
    AmherstburgKent
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    EssexBelle River
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    RiversideKent
    Feb 24
    7:20P
    AmherstburgSouthpoint
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    LaSalleTecumseh-Shoreline
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineBelle River
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Belle RiverLaSalle
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineKent
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    SouthpointBelle River
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineSouthpoint
    Mar 07
    8:35P
    KentBelle River
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Belle RiverAmherstburg
    Mar 22
    9:30P
    EssexLaSalle
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    EssexSouthpoint
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    EssexKent
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 422004
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Kent4
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Kent4Tecumseh-Shoreline2
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 352126
    2LaSalle 251224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:30P
    Belle River2LaSalle2
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    LaSalle3Belle River3
    Jan 18
    9:30P
    Belle River4LaSalle6
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    LaSalle0Belle River1
    Jan 25
    9:30P
    Belle River2LaSalle1
  • Jan 17-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 143106
    2Kent41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Kent7Windsor3
    Jan 19
    6:50P
    Windsor5Kent3
    Jan 20
    2:45P
    Kent2Windsor3
    Jan 26
    6:50P
    Windsor3Kent1
  • Jan 17-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2Belle River30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Belle River2Windsor3
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Windsor4Belle River2
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Belle River3Windsor4

Bantam A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 522004
    2Amherstburg 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:40P
    Riverside4Amherstburg1
    Jan 12
    6:05P
    Amherstburg2Riverside4
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint 233006
    2Essex 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Essex0Southpoint4
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Southpoint5Essex1
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Essex0Southpoint1
  • Jan 13-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 133006
    2Riverside30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:45P
    Riverside0St. Thomas2
    Jan 19
    9:10P
    St. Thomas8Riverside2
    Jan 25
    8:45P
    Riverside0St. Thomas4
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner C v Winner B (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas33006
    2Southpoint30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    St. Thomas5Southpoint1
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Southpoint1St. Thomas4
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Southpoint0St. Thomas3

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 18, 8:27 PM.
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:32 PM