Bantam AE, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr. Spitfires242040400.83391360.7177-3-0WON 1
2Belle River Canadiens241356320.66764420.6044-3-3LOST 1
3LaSalle Sabres241374300.62572530.5766-1-3TIED 1
4Kent Cobras241176280.58355410.5734-3-3WON 3
5Erie North Shore Storm249123210.43858590.4964-4-2TIED 2
6Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles245172120.25042790.3471-7-2TIED 1
7Southpoint Capitals24221150.10427990.2141-8-1LOST 2

Bantam AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River32104
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline32104
    3Kent32104
    4Southpoint30300
    5Erie North Shore00000
    5LaSalle00000
    5Windsor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Southpoint0Tecumseh-Shoreline6
    Mar 01
    7:50P
    Kent1Belle River5
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent5
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Southpoint1Kent7
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Belle River2Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Belle River10Southpoint0
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 111002
    2Southpoint 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    8:15P
    Southpoint0Belle River8
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 311002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Kent4Tecumseh-Shoreline2
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 111002
    2Kent10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    1:15P
    Kent0Belle River3
       
       

Bantam AE AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st v 2nd (8pt series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore43017
    2St. Thomas41213
    3Southpoint41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Southpoint3St. Thomas1
    Jan 13
    7:10P
    Erie North Shore5Southpoint1
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    St. Thomas2Southpoint1
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Southpoint1Erie North Shore6
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    St. Thomas1Erie North Shore2
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Erie North Shore3St. Thomas3

Bantam AE AE1 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 13
    Series A

    Home/Away

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor972014
    2LaSalle952212
    3Kent83328
    4Belle River83417
    5Tecumseh-Shoreline80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Kent3Belle River0
    Jan 12
    7:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle6
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    Windsor3Belle River0
    Jan 13
    5:10P
    LaSalle4Kent3
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Windsor4
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Kent0Windsor3
    Jan 19
    6:35P
    LaSalle3Belle River3
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Belle River8Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Jan 25
    7:45P
    Belle River2Windsor7
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent7
    Jan 26
    7:40P
    Windsor1LaSalle2
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Belle River0Kent5
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    LaSalle8Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Kent5Tecumseh-Shoreline5
    Feb 02
    7:40P
    Belle River2LaSalle0
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    LaSalle4Windsor1
    Feb 07
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Belle River4
    Feb 08
    8:40P
    Windsor5Kent3
    Feb 09
    7:40P
    Kent4LaSalle4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Windsor7Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Feb 13
    8:35P
    Windsor3LaSalle2

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 11, 11:26 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,747 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 11:29 PM