Bantam, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor880016
    2LaSalle871014
    3Kent853010
    4Southpoint84319
    5Belle River84408
    6Tecumseh-Shoreline83417
    7Essex83506
    8Riverside81702
    9Amherstburg80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Amherstburg2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Kent3LaSalle5
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Riverside1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    Amherstburg1Essex8
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Riverside5Amherstburg1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Essex2
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    LaSalle7Amherstburg1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Riverside1Essex3
    Feb 22
    8:40P
    Southpoint1LaSalle5
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Southpoint0Windsor1
    Feb 23
    5:20P
    Amherstburg1Kent8
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Essex0Belle River1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Riverside0Kent3
    Feb 24
    7:20P
    Amherstburg0Southpoint7
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    LaSalle5Tecumseh-Shoreline1
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Belle River2
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Belle River0LaSalle4
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Southpoint3Belle River2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    LaSalle5Riverside1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Kent1Windsor5
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Southpoint2
    Mar 07
    8:35P
    Kent4Belle River8
    Mar 07
    8:40P
    Southpoint3Riverside0
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Windsor5Essex1
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    LaSalle2Windsor3
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Windsor4Riverside2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent3
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Windsor9Amherstburg0
    Mar 21
    8:40P
    Belle River5Riverside1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Kent3Southpoint0
    Mar 22
    8:10P
    Belle River7Amherstburg3
    Mar 22
    9:30P
    Essex0LaSalle4
    Mar 23
    3:15P
    Belle River1Windsor4
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Essex2Southpoint3
    Mar 24
    5:05P
    Essex1Kent3
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Windsor8Tecumseh-Shoreline0
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 111002
    2Southpoint 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Southpoint0Windsor4
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 211002
    2Kent 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Kent2LaSalle3
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle11002
    2Windsor 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    LaSalle2Windsor1
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-B-29Feb 028:00 PMAmherstburg Stars2-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-B-18Feb 089:30 PMKent Cobras3-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-31Feb 098:00 PMRiverside Rangers1-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-B-12Feb 108:45 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-B-04Feb 165:30 PMRiverside Rangers5-1Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-B-09Feb 168:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1-2Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-B-03Feb 171:00 PMLaSalle Sabres7-1Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-B-11Feb 218:00 PMRiverside Rangers1-3Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-B-17Feb 228:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-33Feb 235:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-13Feb 235:20 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-B-07Feb 235:30 PMEssex Ravens0-1Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-B-14Feb 245:00 PMRiverside Rangers0-3Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-B-28Feb 247:20 PMAmherstburg Stars0-7Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-B-30Feb 248:00 PMLaSalle Sabres5-1Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-B-06Feb 288:35 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-2Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-B-20Mar 019:30 PMBelle River Canadiens0-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-05Mar 025:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-2Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-B-22Mar 027:30 PMLaSalle Sabres5-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-35Mar 037:00 PMKent Cobras1-5Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-25Mar 037:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-B-08Mar 078:35 PMKent Cobras4-8Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-B-24Mar 078:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-0Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-10Mar 087:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires5-1Essex RavensEssex (Libro)
PL-B-34Mar 171:00 PMLaSalle Sabres2-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-23Mar 187:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-2Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-15Mar 208:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-3Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-B-01Mar 218:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires9-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
PL-B-21Mar 218:40 PMBelle River Canadiens5-1Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-B-26Mar 227:00 PMKent Cobras3-0Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-B-02Mar 228:10 PMBelle River Canadiens7-3Amherstburg StarsLibro (B)
PL-B-19Mar 229:30 PMEssex Ravens0-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-36Mar 233:15 PMBelle River Canadiens1-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-27Mar 236:30 PMEssex Ravens2-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-B-16Mar 245:05 PMEssex Ravens1-3Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-B-32Mar 248:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires8-0Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-B-S01Mar 278:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-B-S02Mar 287:00 PMKent Cobras2-3LaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-FMar 301:30 PMLaSalle Sabres2-1Windsor Jr. SpitfiresATC (C)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 23, 8:51 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,500 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Friday, August 23, 2019 at 11:10 PM