Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline22004
    2Windsor11002
    3Kent21102
    4Amherstburg30300
    5Belle River00000
    5Erie North Shore00000
    5LaSalle00000
    5Riverside00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Kent4Amherstburg2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Amherstburg0Tecumseh-Shoreline9
    Feb 10
    6:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Kent2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Amherstburg1Windsor8
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    KentWindsor
    Feb 16
    9:20P
    Tecumseh-ShorelineRiverside
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    KentBelle River
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    RiversideKent
    Feb 23
    5:50P
    Belle RiverAmherstburg
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    RiversideBelle River
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    WindsorTecumseh-Shoreline
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    LaSalleKent
    Mar 02
    9:10P
    AmherstburgRiverside
  • Mar 26-Mar 28
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 27-Mar 28
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-M16Feb 024:20 PMKent Cobras4-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-M17Feb 056:30 PMAmherstburg Stars0-9Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-M-50Feb 106:40 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6-2Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-M19Feb 157:00 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-M20Feb 163:00 PMKent Cobras Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-M12Feb 169:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles Riverside RangersWFCU (Grenon)
PL-M03Feb 177:30 PMKent Cobras Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-M07Feb 229:00 PMRiverside Rangers Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-M01Feb 235:50 PMBelle River Canadiens Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-M05Feb 247:30 PMRiverside Rangers Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-M21Feb 266:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-M06Mar 019:00 PMLaSalle Sabres Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-M11Mar 029:10 PMAmherstburg Stars Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 16, 5:33 AM.
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 5:33 AM