Midget, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline54108
    2Riverside53206
    3Belle River53206
    4Windsor53206
    5Kent52304
    6Amherstburg50500
    7Erie North Shore00000
    7LaSalle00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Kent4Amherstburg2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Amherstburg0Tecumseh-Shoreline9
    Feb 10
    6:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Kent2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Amherstburg1Windsor8
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Kent2Windsor3
    Feb 16
    9:20P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Riverside4
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Kent5Belle River8
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Riverside0Kent1
    Feb 23
    5:50P
    Belle River11Amherstburg0
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Riverside4Belle River5
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Windsor1Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Mar 02
    9:10P
    Amherstburg0Riverside8
    Mar 16
    9:10P
    Windsor5Riverside7
    Mar 23
    1:15P
    Belle River3Windsor4
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline3
  • Mar 26-Mar 28
    SEMI-1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 411002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Windsor4Tecumseh-Shoreline3
       
       
  • Mar 27-Mar 28
    SEMI-2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 211002
    2Riverside 310100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Riverside0Belle River7
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River11002
    2Windsor 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    3:45P
    Windsor1Belle River5
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-M16Feb 024:20 PMKent Cobras4-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-M17Feb 056:30 PMAmherstburg Stars0-9Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-M-50Feb 106:40 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6-2Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-M19Feb 157:00 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-M20Feb 163:00 PMKent Cobras2-3Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-M12Feb 169:20 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-4Riverside RangersWFCU (Grenon)
PL-M03Feb 177:30 PMKent Cobras5-8Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-M07Feb 229:00 PMRiverside Rangers0-1Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-M01Feb 235:50 PMBelle River Canadiens11-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-M05Feb 247:30 PMRiverside Rangers4-5Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-M21Feb 266:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-2Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-M11Mar 029:10 PMAmherstburg Stars0-8Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-M13Mar 169:10 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires5-7Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-M15Mar 231:15 PMBelle River Canadiens3-4Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-M14Mar 244:00 PMBelle River Canadiens1-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-S-M_01Mar 266:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires4-3Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-M-S-02Mar 277:30 PMRiverside Rangers0-7Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-M-FMar 303:45 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-5Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 11, 11:26 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,747 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 11:28 PM