U11 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintU11 Post Season Standings
Jump To:
Feb 19-Mar 08
Post Season Single RR
TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres880016
Belle River Canadiens871014
Talbot Trail Blazers852111
Erie North Shore Storm83417
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles83506
Kent Cobras83506
Amherstburg Stars82515
Riverside Rangers81524
Windsor Jr. Spitfires81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
6:30P
Belle River Canadiens6Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
Feb 21
7:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3Amherstburg Stars8
Feb 21
7:20P
Riverside Rangers1Talbot Trail Blazers4
Feb 22
7:30P
LaSalle Sabres5Riverside Rangers1
Feb 23
7:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Erie North Shore Storm4
Feb 24
12:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Kent Cobras3
Feb 24
4:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4Belle River Canadiens9
Feb 24
4:20P
LaSalle Sabres5Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 24
6:00P
Amherstburg Stars6Talbot Trail Blazers6
Feb 25
2:00P
Amherstburg Stars0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Feb 25
3:45P
Talbot Trail Blazers3Belle River Canadiens11
Feb 25
3:55P
Erie North Shore Storm4Kent Cobras3
Feb 25
6:00P
Kent CobrasLaSalle Sabres
Feb 26
6:40P
Belle River Canadiens6Riverside Rangers2
Feb 26
7:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires2Amherstburg Stars3
Feb 27
6:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres10
Feb 27
6:30P
Riverside Rangers2Kent Cobras7
Feb 28
5:30P
Erie North Shore Storm2Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
Feb 28
6:00P
Riverside Rangers2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Feb 28
6:30P
LaSalle Sabres10Kent Cobras2
Feb 28
6:30P
Amherstburg StarsKent Cobras
Feb 29
7:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers6Erie North Shore Storm3
Mar 01
6:45P
Amherstburg Stars1LaSalle Sabres13
Mar 02
5:45P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Mar 02
6:20P
Amherstburg Stars5Belle River Canadiens6
Mar 02
7:20P
Kent Cobras2Talbot Trail Blazers5
Mar 03
2:00P
Belle River Canadiens5Erie North Shore Storm3
Mar 03
3:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Riverside Rangers3
Mar 03
5:45P
Kent Cobras5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Mar 03
6:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers3LaSalle Sabres12
Mar 04
6:00P
Talbot Trail Blazers5Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 04
6:40P
Erie North Shore Storm1Riverside Rangers1
Mar 04
7:00P
LaSalle SabresAmherstburg Stars
Mar 04
7:00P
Kent Cobras3Amherstburg Stars2
Mar 06
5:30P
LaSalle Sabres11Windsor Jr. Spitfires2
Mar 06
5:30P
Kent Cobras2Belle River Canadiens9
Mar 06
7:00P
Riverside Rangers3Amherstburg Stars2
Mar 06
7:00P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Talbot Trail Blazers5
Mar 08
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens2LaSalle Sabres3
Mar 18-Mar 22
OMHA Series

4pt series for top 2 finishers

TeamGPWLTPts
Belle River Canadiens22004
Talbot Trail Blazers20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:15P
Talbot Trail Blazers6Belle River Canadiens7
Mar 20
6:00P
Belle River Canadiens5Talbot Trail Blazers2
   
Mar 29-Mar 29
Semi Finals B

2 v 3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
9:45A
Kent Cobras3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Mar 29-Mar 29
Semi-Final A

1 v 4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
9:30A
Amherstburg Stars1Erie North Shore Storm3
Mar 30-Mar 30
BWL DOC Final
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
12:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Erie North Shore Storm4
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 12, 3:06 AM, Next Update: Apr 22, 3:06 AM