Atom, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Windsor Jr. Spitfires241941390.813113550.6738-1-1WON 3
2Belle River Canadiens241653350.72998500.6625-3-2WON 2
3Erie North Shore Storm221552320.72799380.7236-3-1LOST 3
4Essex Ravens221363290.65957300.6556-2-2WON 1
5Riverside Rangers221471290.65979460.6325-4-1WON 4
6LaSalle Sabres249105230.47963560.5294-4-2LOST 2
7Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles244173110.229441120.2821-8-1LOST 1
8Kent Cobras24119460.12532930.2560-8-2LOST 2
9Southpoint Capitals22119240.091221270.1481-7-2LOST 3

Atom Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle33006
    2Kent32104
    3Essex21013
    4Riverside11002
    5Southpoint20111
    6Belle River30211
    7Tecumseh-Shoreline40311
    8Erie North Shore00000
    8Windsor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Southpoint3Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Kent3LaSalle4
    Feb 02
    4:50P
    Southpoint1Kent6
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    LaSalle4Belle River0
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Kent5Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle9
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    Essex2Belle River2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Essex6
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    Riverside6Belle River2
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Belle RiverTecumseh-Shoreline
    Feb 23
    12:45P
    Belle RiverKent
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    EssexSouthpoint
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    SouthpointLaSalle
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    LaSalleEssex
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    RiversideEssex
  • Mar 25-Mar 29
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 29
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 532015
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 430211
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:30P
    Kent0Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Jan 13
    2:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0Kent4
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Kent4Tecumseh-Shoreline1
  • Jan 07-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 233006
    2LaSalle 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:45P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Belle River3LaSalle2
    Jan 19
    5:45P
    LaSalle2Belle River4
  • Jan 07-Jan 28
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 133006
    2Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:15P
    Kent3Windsor6
    Jan 20
    2:30P
    Windsor3Kent2
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Kent1Windsor8
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2Belle River30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Belle River1Windsor3
    Feb 01
    8:15P
    Windsor3Belle River1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Belle River2Windsor3

Atom A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 16
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 422004
    2Southpoint 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:15P
    Southpoint0St. Thomas3
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    St. Thomas7Southpoint0
       
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd v 3rd(6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 263217
    2Essex 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:20P
    Essex3Riverside0
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Riverside5Essex4
    Jan 24
    7:20P
    Essex3Riverside5
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Riverside0Essex0
    Jan 27
    3:20P
    Essex6Riverside1
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Riverside4Essex0
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 133006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    St. Thomas2Erie North Shore5
    Jan 20
    12:45P
    Erie North Shore4St. Thomas2
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    St. Thomas2Erie North Shore3
  • Jan 07-Feb 12
    Series D

    Winner B v Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore53206
    2Riverside52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Riverside2Erie North Shore4
    Feb 03
    12:10P
    Erie North Shore2Riverside5
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Riverside5Erie North Shore3
    Feb 09
    6:05P
    Erie North Shore5Riverside2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Riverside2Erie North Shore3

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 18, 8:37 PM.
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:38 PM