Minor PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1LaSalle Sabres262321470.904158550.74210-0-0WON 11
2Essex Ravens262222460.885169370.8208-1-1WON 1
3Windsor Jr. Spitfires261493310.596119710.6268-1-1WON 6
4Kent Cobras2614102300.577120830.5914-5-1WON 1
5Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles261394300.577120850.5856-4-0WON 1
6Riverside Rangers2615110300.577101790.5617-3-0WON 4
7Belle River Canadiens268153190.36563870.4203-7-0LOST 5
8Erie North Shore Storm267181150.288791390.3623-6-1LOST 3
9Southpoint Capitals26321280.154562070.2132-7-1WON 1
10Amherstburg Stars26123240.077271690.1380-10-0LOST 16

Minor PeeWee AE1-2 Playdown

Bracket

To Quarter 1

Minor PeeWee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle990018
    2Windsor972014
    3Essex962113
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline963012
    5Kent953111
    6Riverside94508
    7Belle River94508
    8Erie North Shore91713
    9Southpoint90722
    10Amherstburg90811
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Amherstburg1Belle River8
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Windsor6Amherstburg0
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Amherstburg1Southpoint1
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Erie North Shore5Windsor8
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Riverside2LaSalle4
    Feb 09
    4:40P
    Amherstburg1Riverside8
    Feb 09
    5:50P
    LaSalle7Erie North Shore2
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Southpoint1Belle River6
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Erie North Shore4Belle River5
    Feb 17
    11:50A
    Essex8Erie North Shore2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Windsor0LaSalle5
    Feb 22
    8:10P
    Essex9Southpoint0
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Southpoint4Erie North Shore4
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    Essex10Amherstburg0
    Feb 24
    1:10P
    Amherstburg0Erie North Shore6
    Feb 24
    3:40P
    Belle River0Kent7
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore3Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Riverside1Kent10
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Essex2LaSalle4
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Belle River2Windsor5
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Erie North Shore1Riverside2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Amherstburg0Tecumseh-Shoreline16
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Riverside1Essex3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Southpoint3Tecumseh-Shoreline10
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Kent4Windsor7
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    LaSalle4Belle River1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Windsor10Southpoint2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    LaSalle14Amherstburg0
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Windsor8
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Kent1Essex1
    Mar 16
    4:40P
    Southpoint0Riverside6
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Kent6Amherstburg2
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle8
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Kent8Southpoint0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Essex1Belle River2
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Riverside3Tecumseh-Shoreline7
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Essex6
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Kent2LaSalle5
    Mar 23
    3:25P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent1
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    LaSalle7Southpoint2
    Mar 23
    4:40P
    Belle River2Riverside3
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Windsor1Essex5
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Riverside2Windsor4
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Erie North Shore0Kent8
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline6
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 111002
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle10
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 311002
    2Windsor 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    5:45P
    Essex4Windsor3
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex11002
    2LaSalle10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    11:45A
    Essex4LaSalle0
       
       

Minor PeeWee AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 17
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline 432104
    2Belle River 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Jan 12
    6:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Belle River5
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Belle River1Tecumseh-Shoreline4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 343017
    2Windsor 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:30P
    Kent1Windsor1
    Jan 13
    3:45P
    Windsor1Kent6
    Jan 19
    1:00P
    Kent3Windsor1
    Jan 20
    3:45P
    Windsor3Kent4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline43106
    2LaSalle 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle3
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    LaSalle3Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline5LaSalle4
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    LaSalle2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tecumseh-Shoreline33006
    2Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Kent1Tecumseh-Shoreline8
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline5Kent2
    Feb 06
    7:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline6Kent2

Minor PeeWee A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 17
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erie North Shore 432104
    2Southpoint 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Southpoint4Erie North Shore3
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore9Southpoint4
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Southpoint3Erie North Shore5
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    3rd v 6th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Riverside 322004
    2Amherstburg 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:20P
    Amherstburg0Riverside9
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Riverside10Amherstburg2
       
  • Jan 10-Jan 30
    Series C

    2nd vs Winner B(6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas33006
    2Riverside30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:20P
    St. Thomas7Riverside2
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Riverside1St. Thomas3
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Riverside0St. Thomas6
  • Jan 10-Jan 29
    Series D

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 133006
    2Erie North Shore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:15P
    Erie North Shore1Essex7
    Jan 20
    11:00A
    Essex4Erie North Shore0
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore2Essex3
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series E

    Winner C v Winner D (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Essex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    St. Thomas1Essex2
    Feb 03
    11:30A
    Essex0St. Thomas2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    St. Thomas2Essex0
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Essex1St. Thomas5

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,097 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:36 AM