2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
262321470.90415855+1030.74210-0-0WON 11
262222460.88516937+1320.8208-1-1WON 1
261493310.59611971+480.6268-1-1WON 6
2614102300.57712083+370.5914-5-1WON 1
261394300.57712085+350.5856-4-0WON 1
2615110300.57710179+220.5617-3-0WON 4
268153190.3656387-240.4203-7-0LOST 5
267181150.28879139-600.3623-6-1LOST 3
26321280.15456207-1510.2132-7-1WON 1
26123240.07727169-1420.1380-10-0LOST 16

Minor PeeWee AE1-2 Playdown

Bracket

To Quarter 1

Minor PeeWee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    LaSalle990018
    Windsor972014
    Essex962113
    Tecumseh-Shoreline963012
    Kent953111
    Riverside94508
    Belle River94508
    Erie North Shore91713
    Southpoint90722
    Amherstburg90811
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Amherstburg Stars1Belle River Canadiens8
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Amherstburg Stars0
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Amherstburg Stars1Southpoint Capitals1
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Erie North Shore Storm5Windsor Jr. Spitfires8
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Riverside Rangers2LaSalle Sabres4
    Feb 09
    4:40P
    Amherstburg Stars1Riverside Rangers8
    Feb 09
    5:50P
    LaSalle Sabres7Erie North Shore Storm2
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Southpoint Capitals1Belle River Canadiens6
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Erie North Shore Storm4Belle River Canadiens5
    Feb 17
    11:50A
    Essex Ravens8Erie North Shore Storm2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires0LaSalle Sabres5
    Feb 22
    8:10P
    Essex Ravens9Southpoint Capitals0
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Southpoint Capitals4Erie North Shore Storm4
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    Essex Ravens10Amherstburg Stars0
    Feb 24
    1:10P
    Amherstburg Stars0Erie North Shore Storm6
    Feb 24
    3:40P
    Belle River Canadiens0Kent Cobras7
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore Storm3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Riverside Rangers1Kent Cobras10
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Essex Ravens2LaSalle Sabres4
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Belle River Canadiens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Erie North Shore Storm1Riverside Rangers2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Amherstburg Stars0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles16
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Riverside Rangers1Essex Ravens3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Southpoint Capitals3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles10
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Kent Cobras4Windsor Jr. Spitfires7
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires10Southpoint Capitals2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    LaSalle Sabres14Amherstburg Stars0
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Windsor Jr. Spitfires8
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Kent Cobras1Essex Ravens1
    Mar 16
    4:40P
    Southpoint Capitals0Riverside Rangers6
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Kent Cobras6Amherstburg Stars2
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres8
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Kent Cobras8Southpoint Capitals0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Essex Ravens1Belle River Canadiens2
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Riverside Rangers3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Essex Ravens6
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Kent Cobras2LaSalle Sabres5
    Mar 23
    3:25P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras1
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    LaSalle Sabres7Southpoint Capitals2
    Mar 23
    4:40P
    Belle River Canadiens2Riverside Rangers3
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Essex Ravens5
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Riverside Rangers2Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Erie North Shore Storm0Kent Cobras8
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    LaSalle 111002
    Tecumseh-Shoreline 410100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:40P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1LaSalle Sabres10
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Essex 311002
    Windsor 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    5:45P
    Essex Ravens4Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Essex11002
    LaSalle10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    11:45A
    Essex Ravens4LaSalle Sabres0
       
       

Minor PeeWee AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 17
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Tecumseh-Shoreline 432104
    Belle River 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
    Jan 12
    6:45P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Belle River Canadiens5
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Kent 343017
    Windsor 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:30P
    Kent Cobras1Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
    Jan 13
    3:45P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Kent Cobras6
    Jan 19
    1:00P
    Kent Cobras3Windsor Jr. Spitfires1
    Jan 20
    3:45P
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires3Kent Cobras4
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Tecumseh-Shoreline43106
    LaSalle 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres3
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    LaSalle Sabres3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5LaSalle Sabres4
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    LaSalle Sabres2Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Tecumseh-Shoreline33006
    Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Kent Cobras1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles8
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles5Kent Cobras2
    Feb 06
    7:10P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6Kent Cobras2

Minor PeeWee A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Jan 17
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Erie North Shore 432104
    Southpoint 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Southpoint Capitals4Erie North Shore Storm3
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Erie North Shore Storm9Southpoint Capitals4
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Southpoint Capitals3Erie North Shore Storm5
  • Jan 07-Jan 30
    Series B

    3rd v 6th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Riverside 322004
    Amherstburg 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:20P
    Amherstburg Stars0Riverside Rangers9
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Riverside Rangers10Amherstburg Stars2
       
  • Jan 10-Jan 30
    Series C

    2nd vs Winner B(6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    St. Thomas33006
    Riverside30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:20P
    St. Thomas Jr Stars7Riverside Rangers2
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Riverside Rangers1St. Thomas Jr Stars3
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Riverside Rangers0St. Thomas Jr Stars6
  • Jan 10-Jan 29
    Series D

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Essex 133006
    Erie North Shore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:15P
    Erie North Shore Storm1Essex Ravens7
    Jan 20
    11:00A
    Essex Ravens4Erie North Shore Storm0
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Erie North Shore Storm2Essex Ravens3
  • Jan 07-Feb 11
    Series E

    Winner C v Winner D (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    St. Thomas43106
    Essex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    St. Thomas Jr Stars1Essex Ravens2
    Feb 03
    11:30A
    Essex Ravens0St. Thomas Jr Stars2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    St. Thomas Jr Stars2Essex Ravens0
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Essex Ravens1St. Thomas Jr Stars5

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 21, 4:35 AM, Next Update: Jan 31, 4:35 AM