Minor PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 07-Mar 25
PLAYOFFS
TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres990018
Windsor Jr. Spitfires972014
Essex Ravens962113
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles963012
Kent Cobras953111
Riverside Rangers94508
Belle River Canadiens94508
Erie North Shore Storm91713
Southpoint Capitals90722
Amherstburg Stars90811
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
5:30P
Amherstburg Stars1Belle River Canadiens8
Feb 01
7:10P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires6Amherstburg Stars0
Feb 02
4:15P
Amherstburg Stars1Southpoint Capitals1
Feb 08
6:45P
Erie North Shore Storm5Windsor Jr. Spitfires8
Feb 08
7:30P
Riverside Rangers2LaSalle Sabres4
Feb 09
4:40P
Amherstburg Stars1Riverside Rangers8
Feb 09
5:50P
LaSalle Sabres7Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 09
7:15P
Southpoint Capitals1Belle River Canadiens6
Feb 16
5:15P
Erie North Shore Storm4Belle River Canadiens5
Feb 17
11:50A
Essex Ravens8Erie North Shore Storm2
Feb 22
7:30P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires0LaSalle Sabres5
Feb 22
8:10P
Essex Ravens9Southpoint Capitals0
Feb 23
2:00P
Southpoint Capitals4Erie North Shore Storm4
Feb 23
7:40P
Essex Ravens10Amherstburg Stars0
Feb 24
1:10P
Amherstburg Stars0Erie North Shore Storm6
Feb 24
3:40P
Belle River Canadiens0Kent Cobras7
Mar 01
7:00P
Erie North Shore Storm3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles4
Mar 01
7:20P
Riverside Rangers1Kent Cobras10
Mar 01
7:30P
Essex Ravens2LaSalle Sabres4
Mar 01
7:45P
Belle River Canadiens2Windsor Jr. Spitfires5
Mar 02
4:40P
Erie North Shore Storm1Riverside Rangers2
Mar 02
5:00P
Amherstburg Stars0Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles16
Mar 03
1:30P
Riverside Rangers1Essex Ravens3
Mar 03
3:00P
Southpoint Capitals3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles10
Mar 03
3:00P
Kent Cobras4Windsor Jr. Spitfires7
Mar 03
5:15P
LaSalle Sabres4Belle River Canadiens1
Mar 05
6:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires10Southpoint Capitals2
Mar 06
6:00P
LaSalle Sabres14Amherstburg Stars0
Mar 06
7:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Windsor Jr. Spitfires8
Mar 06
7:30P
Kent Cobras1Essex Ravens1
Mar 16
4:40P
Southpoint Capitals0Riverside Rangers6
Mar 17
3:00P
Kent Cobras6Amherstburg Stars2
Mar 18
7:30P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2LaSalle Sabres8
Mar 19
6:00P
Kent Cobras8Southpoint Capitals0
Mar 19
6:00P
Essex Ravens1Belle River Canadiens2
Mar 19
7:00P
Riverside Rangers3Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles7
Mar 20
7:15P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3Essex Ravens6
Mar 22
7:30P
Kent Cobras2LaSalle Sabres5
Mar 23
3:25P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2Kent Cobras1
Mar 23
4:00P
LaSalle Sabres7Southpoint Capitals2
Mar 23
4:40P
Belle River Canadiens2Riverside Rangers3
Mar 23
5:00P
Windsor Jr. Spitfires1Essex Ravens5
Mar 24
1:00P
Riverside Rangers2Windsor Jr. Spitfires4
Mar 24
3:40P
Erie North Shore Storm0Kent Cobras8
Mar 24
5:00P
Belle River Canadiens1Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles6
Mar 25-Mar 28
SEMI 1

1st vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
LaSalle Sabres 111002
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
7:40P
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles1LaSalle Sabres10
   
   
Mar 25-Mar 28
SEMI 2

2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens 311002
Windsor Jr. Spitfires 210100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
5:45P
Essex Ravens4Windsor Jr. Spitfires3
   
   
Mar 30-Mar 30
FINAL
TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens11002
LaSalle Sabres10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
11:45A
Essex Ravens4LaSalle Sabres0
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: May 23, 5:04 AM, Next Update: Jun 02, 5:04 AM