Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle River Canadiens262123450.865118310.7929-1-0WON 5
2Windsor Jr. Spitfires261970380.731122650.6527-3-0WON 3
3Southpoint Capitals261763370.71296490.6628-1-1WON 6
4Kent Cobras261475330.63598740.5703-4-3LOST 3
5LaSalle Sabres261583330.63593580.6164-5-1LOST 2
6Amherstburg Stars2610142220.42364960.4005-5-0WON 1
7Riverside Rangers269134220.42370720.4933-6-1LOST 2
8Windsor Jr. Spitfires 'A'265192120.231501080.3161-8-1LOST 3
9Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles264202100.192381070.2622-8-0LOST 2
10Essex Ravens26321280.154341230.2172-8-0LOST 1

Minor Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Mar 23
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle871014
    2Kent650111
    3Southpoint852111
    4Riverside74219
    5Amherstburg73317
    6Windsor53206
    7Windsor 'A'82604
    8Tecumseh-Shoreline81702
    9Essex70700
    10Belle River00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:50P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1Riverside5
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Riverside2Kent2
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Southpoint4Essex1
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Riverside1LaSalle4
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Essex2Windsor 'A'5
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Southpoint3Tecumseh-Shoreline2
    Feb 16
    6:35P
    Windsor 'A'3Kent8
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Windsor 'A'2LaSalle7
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Kent3Southpoint2
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    Windsor8Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Essex1Riverside4
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Kent8Essex2
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    Windsor 'A'4Southpoint7
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Riverside3Amherstburg0
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Amherstburg3Southpoint3
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Southpoint3Windsor1
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Essex2Amherstburg5
    Feb 28
    8:50P
    Windsor 'A'3Riverside7
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline0LaSalle7
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Windsor7Windsor 'A'1
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Amherstburg4
    Mar 01
    1:20P
    Windsor 'A'3Amherstburg7
    Mar 01
    6:35P
    LaSalle2Kent5
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Essex2Tecumseh-Shoreline3
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Amherstburg2Windsor5
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Riverside1Southpoint4
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Essex0LaSalle7
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    LaSalle3Southpoint1
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Kent5Tecumseh-Shoreline0
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Windsor 'A'5
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    LaSalle5Windsor1
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    AmherstburgKent
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Amherstburg0LaSalle2
    Mar 12
    9:00P
    WindsorEssex
    Mar 21
    9:00P
    WindsorRiverside
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    KentWindsor
  • Mar 23-Mar 26
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 23-Mar 26
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Midget AA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 15
    Series A

    4th vs 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle 422004
    2Tecumseh-Shoreline 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    9:00P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline1LaSalle6
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    LaSalle5Tecumseh-Shoreline3
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 263217
    2Kent 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:00P
    Kent1Windsor5
    Jan 18
    7:15P
    Windsor1Kent3
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Kent3Windsor2
    Jan 25
    7:15P
    Windsor2Kent2
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Kent1Windsor4
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Windsor5Kent4
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series C

    1st vs Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River 163217
    2LaSalle62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    8:50P
    LaSalle2Belle River2
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Belle River3LaSalle6
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    LaSalle3Belle River1
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Belle River4LaSalle1
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    LaSalle2Belle River5
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Belle River2LaSalle1
  • Jan 06-Feb 12
    Series D

    Winner B vs Winner C (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belle River43106
    2Windsor41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Windsor1Belle River2
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Belle River4Windsor1
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Windsor5Belle River2
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    Belle River4Windsor3
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    WindsorBelle River
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Belle RiverWindsor

Minor Midget A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 14
    Series A

    4th v 5th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 532104
    2Windsor 'A' 431202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    1:00P
    St. Thomas4Windsor 'A'2
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Windsor 'A'1St. Thomas0
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    St. Thomas3Windsor 'A'2
  • Jan 06-Jan 14
    Series B

    3rd v 6th (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Essex 622004
    2Riverside 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    8:50P
    Essex2Riverside1
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    Riverside1Essex2
       
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series C

    2nd v Winner B (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Amherstburg 253206
    2Essex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Essex1Amherstburg4
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Amherstburg0Essex2
    Jan 19
    4:50P
    Essex0Amherstburg8
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Amherstburg2Essex5
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Essex3Amherstburg4
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series D

    1st v Winner A (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas63217
    2Southpoint 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    St. Thomas1Southpoint1
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    Southpoint2St. Thomas3
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    St. Thomas1Southpoint2
    Jan 25
    1:30P
    Southpoint2St. Thomas1
    Jan 26
    5:45P
    St. Thomas2Southpoint0
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Southpoint1St. Thomas2
  • Jan 06-Feb 11
    Series E

    Winner C v Winner D (6pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Amherstburg41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:40P
    St. Thomas3Amherstburg4
    Feb 02
    12:15P
    Amherstburg0St. Thomas5
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Amherstburg3
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Amherstburg2St. Thomas3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 14, 1:45 AM, Next Update: Jun 24, 1:45 AM
View Another Group
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Tuesday, June 15, 2021 at 12:48 AM