Minor PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Bluewater Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Mar 25
    PLAYOFFS
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1LaSalle990018
    2Essex962113
    3Windsor862012
    4Tecumseh-Shoreline853010
    5Kent84319
    6Riverside84408
    7Belle River84408
    8Erie North Shore81613
    9Southpoint90722
    10Amherstburg90811
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Amherstburg1Belle River8
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Windsor6Amherstburg0
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Amherstburg1Southpoint1
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Erie North Shore5Windsor8
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Riverside2LaSalle4
    Feb 09
    4:40P
    Amherstburg1Riverside8
    Feb 09
    5:50P
    LaSalle7Erie North Shore2
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Southpoint1Belle River6
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Erie North Shore4Belle River5
    Feb 17
    11:50A
    Essex8Erie North Shore2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Windsor0LaSalle5
    Feb 22
    8:10P
    Essex9Southpoint0
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Southpoint4Erie North Shore4
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    Essex10Amherstburg0
    Feb 24
    1:10P
    Amherstburg0Erie North Shore6
    Feb 24
    3:40P
    Belle River0Kent7
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Erie North Shore3Tecumseh-Shoreline4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Riverside1Kent10
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Essex2LaSalle4
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Belle River2Windsor5
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Erie North Shore1Riverside2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Amherstburg0Tecumseh-Shoreline16
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Riverside1Essex3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Southpoint3Tecumseh-Shoreline10
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Kent4Windsor7
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    LaSalle4Belle River1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Windsor10Southpoint2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    LaSalle14Amherstburg0
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Windsor8
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Kent1Essex1
    Mar 16
    4:40P
    Southpoint0Riverside6
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Kent6Amherstburg2
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2LaSalle8
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Kent8Southpoint0
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Essex1Belle River2
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Riverside3Tecumseh-Shoreline7
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline3Essex6
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Kent2LaSalle5
    Mar 23
    3:25P
    Tecumseh-Shoreline2Kent1
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    LaSalle7Southpoint2
    Mar 23
    4:40P
    Belle River2Riverside3
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Windsor1Essex5
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    RiversideWindsor
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Erie North ShoreKent
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Belle RiverTecumseh-Shoreline
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 1

    1st vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 25-Mar 28
    SEMI 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-MPW-09Jan 275:30 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-MPW-47Feb 017:10 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires6-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-35Feb 024:15 PMAmherstburg Stars1-1Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
PL-MPW-41Feb 086:45 PMErie North Shore Storm5-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MPW-24Feb 087:30 PMRiverside Rangers2-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-27Feb 094:40 PMAmherstburg Stars1-8Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-16Feb 095:50 PMLaSalle Sabres7-2Erie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-MPW-10Feb 097:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-6Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
PL-MPW-13Feb 165:15 PMErie North Shore Storm4-5Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-15Feb 1711:50 AMEssex Ravens8-2Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-25Feb 227:30 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires0-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-34Feb 228:10 PMEssex Ravens9-0Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MPW-14Feb 232:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals4-4Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-48Feb 237:40 PMEssex Ravens10-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-17Feb 241:10 PMAmherstburg Stars0-6Erie North Shore StormKingsville
PL-MPW-18Feb 243:40 PMBelle River Canadiens0-7Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-36Mar 017:00 PMErie North Shore Storm3-4Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-20Mar 017:20 PMRiverside Rangers1-10Kent CobrasMemorial
PL-MPW-22Mar 017:30 PMEssex Ravens2-4LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-45Mar 017:45 PMBelle River Canadiens2-5Windsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (A)
PL-MPW-29Mar 024:40 PMErie North Shore Storm1-2Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-38Mar 025:00 PMAmherstburg Stars0-16Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MPW-53Mar 031:30 PMRiverside Rangers1-3Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MPW-37Mar 033:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-10Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MPW-42Mar 033:00 PMKent Cobras4-7Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MPW-11Mar 035:15 PMLaSalle Sabres4-1Belle River CanadiensATC (Shuren)
PL-MPW-31Mar 056:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires10-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MPW-49Mar 066:00 PMLaSalle Sabres14-0Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-44Mar 067:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-8Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MPW-52Mar 067:30 PMKent Cobras1-1Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MPW-30Mar 164:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals0-6Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-46Mar 173:00 PMKent Cobras6-2Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MPW-26Mar 187:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-8LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-12Mar 196:00 PMEssex Ravens1-2Belle River CanadiensATC (The Rock)
PL-MPW-33Mar 196:00 PMKent Cobras8-0Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MPW-40Mar 197:00 PMRiverside Rangers3-7Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
PL-MPW-51Mar 207:15 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles3-6Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MPW-23Mar 227:30 PMKent Cobras2-5LaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MPW-21Mar 233:25 PMTecumseh-Shoreline Eagles2-1Kent CobrasThames Campus
PL-MPW-32Mar 234:00 PMLaSalle Sabres7-2Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
PL-MPW-28Mar 234:40 PMBelle River Canadiens2-3Riverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-50Mar 235:00 PMWindsor Jr. Spitfires1-5Essex RavensEssex (Shaheen)
PL-MPW-43Mar 241:00 PMRiverside Rangers Windsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-MPW-19Mar 243:40 PMErie North Shore Storm Kent CobrasTilbury
PL-MPW-39Mar 245:00 PMBelle River Canadiens Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 24, 2:03 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,103 per day)
Printed from bluewaterhockey.ca on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 2:04 PM